• Pierce

Info

Pet Name: Pierce
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 7 June 2012
Hips: BVA 10 (7/3)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.6m/sec (18/02/2014)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Carrier

Owner

Suzanne Blake and Florence Riche

Breeder

Name: Florence Riche
Location: Arzon
Country: France
Website: http://www.deeplovenewfs.com

Pedigree

Sire
Name: NUMA'S FIRST PRESIDENT AT THICKISH
Pet Name: Washington
Colour: Black
DoB: 18 November 2010
Dam
Name: FAIRWEATHER'S PROPHECY
Pet Name: Macie
Colour: Black
DoB: 23 March 2008

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
NEWFANGLED BONE APPETIT Black 12 July 2017
NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE Black 12 July 2017
NEWFANGLED BONE VOYAGE Black 12 July 2017
SANDBEARS SECONDS AHEAD Black 23 July 2016
SANDBEARS GREEK GOD Black 27 August 2015
SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF TO SHEENMARIE Black 27 August 2015
SANDBEARS MASTER MEXICO AT QUEENBEARS Black 27 August 2015
SANDBEARS MISS BARBADOS Black 27 August 2015
SANDBEARS MR AMERICA Black 27 August 2015
SANDBEARS OH CECILIA Black 24 January 2015
KJALARNES KEEP EM BUSY Black 6 May 2014
KJALARNES KEEP THEM HAPPY Black with white markings 6 May 2014
SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT QUEENBEARS, JW, ShCM Black 16 April 2014
Ir. Ch. SANDBEARS ENTERTAINMENT Black 16 April 2014
SANDBEARS LIMITED EDITION FOR AULDMOOR Black 16 April 2014
SANDBEARS MORE THAN CLASS Black 16 April 2014
SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM Black 16 April 2014
Ch. ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART, JW, ShCM Black 27 January 2014
Ch. ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT, JW, ShCM Black 27 January 2014
ZENTAUR NOT WITH HASTE Black 27 January 2014
ZENTAUR WHERE ARE YOU NOW Black 27 January 2014
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
THICKISH NEWFOUNDLAND ERNESTO CHE GUEVARA Black Half brother Sire
THICKISH NEWFOUNDLAND ETERNAL LOVE Black Half brother Sire
Serb. Ch. NORKROS STAY WITH ME Black Half sister Sire
THICKISH NEWFOUNDLAND ZORBAS DANCE Black Half brother Sire
DEEP LOVE FIONA Black Half sister Dam
DEEP LOVE FOUGA ZEPHYR Black Half brother Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
06 April 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
06 April 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club Best Puppy in Breed Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
06 April 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Puppy Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales THIRD in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Derek Smith (non-breed specialist)
28 April 2013 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
28 April 2013 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Best Puppy in Breed Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
17 May 2013 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
26 May 2013 Bath Canine Society Third in Puppy Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
02 June 2013 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
08 June 2013 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
08 June 2013 Three Counties Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
16 June 2013 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
23 June 2013 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Junior Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
23 June 2013 Blackpool & District Canine Society Reserve CC Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
13 July 2013 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Junior Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
05 August 2013 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Junior Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
17 August 2013 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Junior Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
24 August 2013 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Junior Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
07 September 2013 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Junior Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
14 September 2013 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Junior Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
06 March 2014 Crufts Second in Mid Limit Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
14 June 2014 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
28 June 2014 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
18 October 2014 The Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
01 November 2014 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Open Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
07 November 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Limit Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
07 November 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Reserve CC Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
16 January 2016 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Limit Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
16 January 2016 Manchester Dog Show Society CC Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
16 January 2016 Manchester Dog Show Society Best of Breed Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
16 January 2016 Manchester Dog Show Society WINNER of WORKING GROUP Miss E. Ann Ingram (from EIRE)
12 March 2016 Crufts First in Limit Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
12 March 2016 Crufts Reserve CC Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club CC Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club Best of Breed Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
16 April 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Limit Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
20 May 2016 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
20 May 2016 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
20 May 2016 Scottish Kennel Club Best of Breed Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
18 June 2016 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Open Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
28 September 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
28 September 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Yearling Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
28 September 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES