BORDER UNION AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 16 JUNE 2013

Judge: Mr. Robin A. W. Searle [non-breed specialist - Surlson]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS BLACK CAVIAR ← Link available Critique
3 CHATEAUNEWF SKYFALL ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (1/0)
1 SANDBEARS ETERNAL FLAME ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (3/0)
1 DEEP LOVE HEAD OVER HEELS ← Link available Critique
2 NEWFOUNDLOVE MY GUY ← Link available Critique
3 TARTANDUG NAE BOTHER ← Link available 
Novice Dog (3/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD SEA BREEZE ← Link available Critique
2 NEWFOUNDLOVE MY GUY ← Link available 
3 TARTANDUG NAE BOTHER ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (4/0)
1 SANDBEARS SPACE ODDITY WITH BLUEBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SIMPLY MAGIC ← Link available Critique
3 BLACKTIDE IN THE RED ← Link available 
Limit Dog (10/1)
1 MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS BARNEY ← Link available Critique
3 ERAGON DES OURSONS DE SVALBARD ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/1)
1 Ch. SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. KALIBAH ARTEMUS PRIDE ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD Ch. SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (4/1)
1 PRIORSCOVE JESMOND FALLS ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE TINAGO FALLS FOR EDBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 FEKETE PANDA KISS ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (3/2)
1 MIDNIGHT LADY'S WISH FOR FAYREBEARS ← Link available Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
MIDNIGHT LADY'S WISH FOR FAYREBEARS ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (4/1)
1 BUDDIES FOR EVER LOVEAFFAIR AT WILDERLAND ← Link available Critique
2 MORRELHAM ERISTOFF BLACK ← Link available Critique
3 MIDNIGHT LADY'S WISH FOR FAYREBEARS ← Link available 
Novice Bitch (3/0)
1 NEWGRADEN CHEEKA BELLE ← Link available Critique
2 NEWGRADEN TEMPTATIONS ← Link available Critique
3 BUDDIES FOR EVER LIVULMANN AT WILDERLAND ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (6/2)
1 PRIORSCOVE FLY BY NIGHT TO BLUEBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR BRANDY AT TIMBERCREEK ← Link available Critique
3 NEWGRADEN TEMPTATIONS ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (5/2)
1 DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE MAI TAI ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS BMI BABY OVER DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available 
Open Bitch (6/4)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GWYNANT ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS PERFECT STRANGER AT SOLWAYBAY ← Link available 
Bitch CC
DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
PRIORSCOVE FLY BY NIGHT TO BLUEBEARS ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.