NEWFOUNDLOVE MY GUY AT SHADOWRISE, ShCM


  • Mouse
  • Mouse
  • Mouse
  • Mouse

Info

Pet Name: Mouse
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 18 February 2012
Hips: BVA 17 (9/8)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.6-1.69m/sec (10/03/2014)
Cystinuria: Hereditary Clear

Owner

Kevin & Kirstin Hosie

Breeder

Name: Christine Foster
Location: Nottinghamshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
15 December 2012 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Puppy Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
10 March 2013 Crufts Third in Special Puppy Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
17 May 2013 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Junior Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
17 May 2013 Scottish Kennel Club First in Yearling Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
16 June 2013 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
16 June 2013 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Novice Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
23 June 2013 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Junior Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
23 June 2013 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Graduate Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
26 July 2013 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Junior Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
26 July 2013 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Yearling Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Junior Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Yearling Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
05 August 2013 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Yearling Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
31 August 2013 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Graduate Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
14 September 2013 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
19 September 2013 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Yearling Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
29 September 2013 Belfast Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
12 October 2013 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
19 October 2013 The Newfoundland Club Second in Yearling Mr. Roger Frey (Jolly Roger - USA)
25 October 2013 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Yearling Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
02 November 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Yearling Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
19 April 2014 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Lisbet Utke Ramsing (from Denmark)
13 December 2014 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Limit Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
17 January 2015 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Kari Järvinen (from Finland)
06 March 2015 Crufts Second in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
04 April 2015 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
18 April 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Post Graduate Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
17 May 2015 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Limit Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
07 November 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Limit Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
10 December 2016 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
05 January 2017 Boston & District Canine Society First in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
23 November 2013 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Graduate Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
23 November 2013 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Special Open - Black Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
27 September 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Special Open - Black Mrs. Jacqui Woodhall (Bearhugs)
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Black Mrs. Debbie Stansbury (non-breed specialist - Woodbriar)
21 February 2015 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Black Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Black Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES
(Results are being compiled and only partial data from 2008 onwards is currently displayed)

Note: Only pass results from Certified Tests organised by the Newfoundland Club (NC) and the Southern Newfoundland Club (SNC) are automatically shown.

The Northern Newfoundland Club (NNC) do not publish test passes so we can only include NNC passes where we are directly informed and asked to include them - please let us know if your dog has NNC Test passes since 2008 which you would like added.



Date: Test Organiser: Venue: Pass: Judges (if known):
25 August 2013 NNC Dearnford Lake, Whitchurch, Shropshire Section A - Water Lewis Sutherington & David Trueman
06 October 2013 NNC Cuerden Valley Park, Bamber Bridge, Lancashire Beginners - Draught Helen Broughton & Rebecca Trueman
26 October 2013 NNC Delamere Forest, Northwich, Cheshire Level 1 - Draught Steve Long & Helen Broughton
16 February 2014 NNC Cuerden Valley Park, Bamber Bridge, Lancashire Level 1 - Draught Bernie Ward & Becky Trueman
21 November 2015 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Beginners - Draught Amanda Arnold & Clive Haylock
21 November 2015 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Level 1 - Draught Steve Pallot & Kay Burridge
13 February 2016 NC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Level 2 - Draught David Viney & Kay Burridge
14 February 2016 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Beginners - Draught Amanda Arnold & David Taylor
27 February 2016 SNC East Hamsworthy Farm. Holsworthy, Devon Beginners - Draught Diana Vincent & David Viney
28 February 2016 SNC East Hamsworthy Farm. Holsworthy, Devon Level 1 - Draught David Taylor & Jackie Bagnall
30 April 2016 NNC Marbury Country Park, Northwich, Cheshire Section A - Water Paul Decouto & Lisa Slater
02 May 2016 NNC Marbury Country Park, Northwich, Cheshire Level 2 - Draught Rebecca Trueman & Judith Stonestreet
29 October 2016 NC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Level 3 - Draught David Viney & Karen Thompson
30 October 2016 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Level 2 - Draught Jackie Bagnall & Karen Thompson
12 November 2016 NNC Redmires, Sheffield, South Yorkshire Level 3 - Draught Angie Fitzgerald & Lisa Slater
13 November 2016 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Level 3 - Draught David Viney & Peter Webber
12 February 2017 NNC Baggeridge Country Park, Dudley, West Midlands Level 4 - Draught Jacqui Woodhall & Marcus Sutherington
25 February 2017 SNC East Hamsworthy Farm. Holsworthy, Devon Level 2 - Draught Jackie Bagnall & Jen Lewin
02 April 2017 SNC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Level 2 - Draught Gill Hornsby & Karen Thompson