• Max
  • Max
  • Max
  • Max
  • Max

Info

Pet Name: Max
Sex: Male
Colour: Black & White
Date of Birth: 1 March 2012
Hips: BVA 9 (6/3)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.35m/sec (21/04/2015)
Cystinuria:

Owner

Diane & Bill Geddes

Breeder

Name: Morag Burton
Location: Dumfries & Galloway
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: SCOTIABEAR LITTLE BIG MAN
Pet Name: Charlie
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 14 November 2006
Dam
Name: SCOTIABEAR LUCK BE A LADY FOR TARTANDUG
Pet Name: Petra
Colour: Black with white chest marking and paws
DoB: 18 February 2008

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SCOTIABEAR RASSAY Black Half sister Sire
TARTANDUG FANTOOSH White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
TARTANDUG KERFUFFLE White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
TARTANDUG RUFFPUP OF KAIJASHOLME, ShCM White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
SCOTIABEAR ARDNAMURCHAN Black Half sister Sire
SCOTIABEAR MUCKLE FLUGGA White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
ORCADIANEWFS BOW WAVE Black Half brother Sire
ORCADIANEWFS MERRY DANCER Black Half sister Sire
ORCADIANEWFS NIGHT STORM Black Half brother Sire
ORCADIANEWFS NORTH SHOAL Black Half brother Sire
ORCADIANEWFS OCEAN SPRAY Black Half sister Sire
ORCADIANEWFS SCAPA FLOW Black Half brother Sire
ORCADIANEWFS SULA DANCER Black Half sister Sire
ORCADIANEWFS SULA SKEA Black Half brother Sire
BEDZBEARZ MIDNIGHT STAR Black Half brother Sire
BEDZBEARZ WATER LILY Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
03 November 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Puppy Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
17 May 2013 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Junior Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
17 May 2013 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Post Graduate Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
16 June 2013 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Junior Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
16 June 2013 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Novice Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
23 June 2013 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Junior Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
23 June 2013 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Graduate Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
24 August 2013 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
24 August 2013 Scottish Kennel Club First in Yearling Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
24 August 2013 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
09 January 2014 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
24 August 2014 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Limit Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
28 September 2014 Belfast Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
28 September 2014 Belfast Dog Show Society Second in Open Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
06 March 2015 Crufts First in Post Graduate Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
06 March 2015 Crufts Third in Mid Limit Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
07 May 2015 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Open Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
21 June 2015 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Open Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
20 May 2016 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Open Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
28 August 2016 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
01 April 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Post Graduate Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
21 May 2017 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Post Graduate Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
21 May 2017 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Open Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
26 August 2017 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Open Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
26 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Open Mrs. Agnes Wilson (non-breed specialist - Ursine)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES