BOSTON & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY - 9 JANUARY 2014

Judge: Mrs. Gill M. Barker [Startrek]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (5/1)
1 MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS CASH N'CARRY ← Link available Critique
3 WENSUMBEARS SUPER TROUPER ← Link available 
Junior Dog (2/0)
1 SANDBEARS BLACK CAVIAR ← Link available Critique
2 SAKARIBEAR SILVER LINING ← Link available Critique
Graduate Dog (4/0)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN HESGYN ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS BLACK CAVIAR ← Link available 
3 SHALOWSEAS FIRECRACKER ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (4/1)
1 DARKPEAK RUMOUR HAS IT ← Link available Critique
2 TARTANDUG NAE BOTHER FROM VIVALDIBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD SIMPLY MAGIC ← Link available 
Limit Dog (7/2)
1 BEARHUGS FALCON ← Link available Critique
2 WILDERLAND GOLDEN COMPASS ← Link available Critique
3 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/3)
1 Lux. Ch., Multi-Ch. ERAGON DES OURSONS DE SVALBARD ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND INNUENDO ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR STEVIE WONDER ← Link available 
Dog CC
NEW CHAMPION BEARHUGS FALCON ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Lux. Ch., Multi-Ch. ERAGON DES OURSONS DE SVALBARD ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
BEARHUGS FALCON ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (7/2)
1 MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 KATALANA MISSISSIPPI ← Link available Critique
3 WENSUMBEARS I HAVE A DREAM ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (7/1)
1 MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
2 KATALANA MISSISSIPPI ← Link available 
3 MAYOSS TUMBLING DICE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
FOURTH MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (2/0)
1 BEARHUGS ANYA ← Link available Critique
2 KATALANA MISSISSIPPI ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (4/0)
1 VODAHOND DELTA LADY ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS TAKE ME OUT ← Link available Critique
3 TREMARCOL KALAMITY JANE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (10/2)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS GOT ATTITUDE ← Link available Critique
3 TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available 
Open Bitch (6/3)
1 Ch. ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN JW. ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR I'M THE ONE AT TAWISCARA ← Link available 
Bitch CC
CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
BEARHUGS ANYA ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Dog or Bitch (4/1)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GWYNANT ← Link available Critique
2 ANEWFDAY IN HEAVEN AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
3 TAWISCARA REUBEN ← Link available 
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog or Bitch (2/1)
1 STEFSBEARS BEAUTY QUEEN AT PAMCO ← Link available Critique

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.