DARKPEAK RUMOUR HAS IT AT LARKHARBOUR


  • Tanner

Info

Pet Name: Tanner
Sex: Male
Colour: Brown
Date of Birth: 29 October 2011

Health Info

Hips: BVA 4 (2/2)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.57m/sec (01/11/2013)
Cystinuria: Hereditary Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Kevin & Rebecca Mercer

Breeder

Name: Alan & Kirsteen Farrar
Location: Derbyshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.darkpeaknewfoundlands.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: FORGEBEAR EUREKA AT DARKPEAK
Pet Name: Levi
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 28 December 2008
Dam
Name: MILEOAK MADLY SCRUMPTIOUS AT DARKPEAK
Pet Name: Nicco
Colour: Black
DoB: 28 July 2006

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
VALHALABEARS CLASS ARCHER Black 31 December 2015
VALHALABEARS CURIOUS BOO Brown 31 December 2015
LARKHARBOUR SILVER CLOUD Black [carrying Brown recessive] 5 May 2014
LARKHARBOUR SILVER DAWN Black [carrying Brown recessive] 5 May 2014
LARKHARBOUR SILVER LADY Black [carrying Brown recessive] 5 May 2014
LARKHARBOUR SILVER PHANTOM Black [carrying Brown recessive] 5 May 2014
LARKHARBOUR SILVER SPIRIT Black [carrying Brown recessive] 5 May 2014
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
BRONCO MAC TAFRA VAN THAMEN Brown Half brother Sire
Ned. Ch. CHEYENNE-JAZZ MAC TAFRA VAN THAMEN Black Half sister Sire
LILIENTHAL MAC TAFRA VAN THAMEN Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA DIAMONDS IN THE SKY Brown Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA IN THE BEAUTIFUL SEA Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA YOU'RE SHOOTING STAR Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA BLACK PEARL Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA HOT CHOCOLATE Brown Half sister Sire
BARANOVA MOMENT OF MAGIC Black Half sister Sire
DARKPEAK CRAZY FOR YOU Brown Litter sister Both
BAGGLEBEARS BORASCO Brown Half brother Sire
BAGGLEBEARS GREGALE Brown Half sister Sire
BAGGLEBEARS KONASTORM AT LARKHARBOUR Brown Half sister Sire
BAGGLEBEARS SEABREEZE Black Half sister Sire
BAGGLEBEARS SIROCCO Black Half sister Sire
BAGGLEBEARS ZEPHYROS Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for DARKPEAK RUMOUR HAS IT AT LARKHARBOUR with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
15 December 2012 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Junior Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
05 July 2013 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Graduate Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
05 July 2013 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
19 September 2013 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Yearling Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
19 September 2013 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
09 January 2014 Boston & District Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
08 January 2015 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
06 March 2015 Crufts First in Mid Limit Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
12 July 2015 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
08 July 2016 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Limit Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mrs. Debbie Stansbury (non-breed specialist - Woodbriar)
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Brown Mrs. Debbie Stansbury (non-breed specialist - Woodbriar)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES
(Results are being compiled and only partial data from 2008 onwards is currently displayed)

Note: Only pass results from Certified Tests organised by the Newfoundland Club (NC) and the Southern Newfoundland Club (SNC) are automatically shown.

The Northern Newfoundland Club (NNC) do not publish test passes so we can only include NNC passes where we are directly informed and asked to include them - please let us know if your dog has NNC Test passes since 2008 which you would like added.



Date: Test Organiser: Venue: Pass: Judges (if known):
20 May 2012 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section A - Water Kevin Clarke & Kay Burridge
19 May 2013 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section A - Water Carol Watts & Kay Burridge
19 May 2013 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section B - Water Gill Hornsby & Keith Sargeant
01 September 2013 NC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section A - Water Ken Richards & Chris Roberts
18 May 2014 SNC Grangewaters, South Ockendon, Essex Section A - Water David Viney & Keith Sargeant