Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Female
Colour: Brown
Date of Birth: 23 October 2011
Hips: BVA 17 (5/12)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Jo-Anne Burton

Breeder

Name: Jo-Anne Burton
Location: Leicestershire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: MERRYBEAR OSCAR
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 13 August 2005
Dam
Name: VODAHOND ORINOCO FLO
Pet Name:
Colour: Brown
DoB: 27 February 2005

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
VODAHOND AGAINST ALL ODDS Black 5 September 2016
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MERRYBEAR FREDDIE MERCURY, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR FRERE JACQUES, ShCM Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
STELAMAH PEACE LILY Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MERRYBEAR EDWARDO Black Half brother Sire
Ch. MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR EVER SO CLEVER Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR CRESENT MOON AT ASOLJA Black Half sister Sire
SPARKYBEARS HARMONIA AT FREDDYBEARS Black Half sister Sire
VODAHOND BLUE SAVANNAH AT WAZZLETOPS Brown Litter sister Both
TEDDYHAWKS MISS SUNSHINE Black Half sister Sire
TEDDYHAWKS MR DAYDREAM Black Half brother Sire
TEDDYHAWKS MR TOPSY TURVEY Black Half brother Sire
TEDDYHAWKS PAIGE TURNER Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA FIREBIRD Brown Half sister Sire
BARANOVA WHISPERING WAVES Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR BRANDY AT TIMBERCREEK Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR BROGAN OF BRODAN Black Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR SPANISH LULLABY Black Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR THREE WISHES Black Half sister Sire
FREDDYBEARS RUGBY GIRL Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
KODIAK ICE ICE BABY Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR YABBADABBDO Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR ZOE Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR ZOOMIN TEDDYHAWKS Black Half sister Sire
WOOZELBEAR VALENTINO GIRL Black Half sister Sire
MOLLYNEWF HURITT ASHKII Black Half brother Sire
PRIORSCOVE MAI TAI Brown Half sister Sire
PRIORSCOVE MOJITO Black Half brother Sire
VODAHOND BIG TIME CHARLIE Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND BLACK MAN RAY Black Half brother Sire
VODAHOND ELIMINATOR Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND GINO Brown Half brother Sire
CALVADOS CHIMES AT MIDNIGHT Black Half sister Sire
CALVADOS CITIZEN KANE Black Half brother Sire
CALVADOS MANHATTAN BEAR Black Half sister Sire
CALVADOS OCEAN BREEZE Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR WASHINGTON Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR WHAT A BELLE AT KENAMU Brown Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR WHAT A CRACKER Brown Half brother Sire
EVANPARK ANGELINA FOR TYNEBEARS Black Half sister Sire
Ch. EVANPARK BEYONCE MERRYBEAR Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK DEXTER VIA NEWGRADEN Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND CARRIE ANN, ShCM Black Half sister Dam
VODAHOND DELTA DAWN AT SPARKYBEARS Brown Half sister Dam
VODAHOND INNUENDO Brown Half brother Dam
VODAHOND THE MIRACLE OF HARBOURBANK Brown Half brother Dam
VODAHOND THE ONE Black Half brother Dam
MOLLYNEWF MALCOLM PARKIN Black Half brother Sire
MOLLYNEWF MARY ROSE Black Half sister Sire
FREDDYBEARS BONZO Black Half brother Sire
EVANPARK GHOST AMONG PIRATEBEARS Grey Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for VODAHOND DELTA LADY with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Puppy Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
15 September 2012 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Puppy Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
13 July 2013 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Yearling Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Post Graduate Ms. Birgitte Gothen (Ursula - Denmark)
19 October 2013 The Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mr. John Jakobsen (from Norway)
14 December 2013 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
09 January 2014 Boston & District Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
01 June 2014 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
28 June 2014 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
05 July 2014 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
02 August 2014 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Post Graduate Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
30 August 2014 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
12 October 2014 South Wales Kennel Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
13 December 2014 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Limit Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
06 March 2015 Crufts Second in Mid Limit Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
04 June 2015 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Limit Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
04 June 2015 Three Counties Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
03 July 2015 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Limit Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
03 July 2015 Windsor Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
12 July 2015 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
26 July 2015 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Rodney P. Oldham (non-breed specialist - Towmena)
01 August 2015 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Limit Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Brown Mr. Joe Smith (non-breed specialist - Mowgli)
21 February 2015 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Brown Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
27 February 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Brown Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
25 February 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Special Open - Brown Ms. Maggi Bryant (non-breed specialist - Panelma)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES