• Hattie
  • Hattie

Info

Pet Name: Hattie
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 29 June 2011

Health Info

Hips: BVA 12 (6/6)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Suzanne Blake

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Blake
Location: Shropshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sandbears.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: ISLAND'S PRINCE EARTHLIGHT FOR SANDBEARS
Pet Name: Apollo
Colour: Black
DoB: 10 November 2008
Dam
Name: SANDBEARS EM ESPRESSO
Pet Name: Emma
Colour: Black
DoB: 17 November 2005

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
SANDBEARS GREEK GOD Black 27 August 2015
SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF TO SHEENMARIE Black 27 August 2015
SANDBEARS MASTER MEXICO AT QUEENBEARS Black 27 August 2015
SANDBEARS MISS BARBADOS Black 27 August 2015
SANDBEARS MR AMERICA Black 27 August 2015
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
CHRISHELKATE DARK KNIGHT Black Half brother Sire
CHRISHELKATE DARK KRYSTAL Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS LADY GUINEVERE FOR ABLESEANEWF Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SIR GALAHAD AMONG DAWSTENBEARS Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS SIR LANCELOT Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS SIR PERCIVALE Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS INSPIRED ACTION Black Litter sister Both
CEWRIRDWR LLYN CREGENNAN Black Half brother Sire
CEWRIRDWR LLYN CWMBYCHAN Black Half brother Sire
CEWRIRDWR LLYN GODDIONDUON Black Half sister Sire
CEWRIRDWR LLYN HESGYN Black Half brother Sire
CEWRIRDWR LLYN LLYWELYN Black Half brother Sire
SOLWAYBAY BLACK COFFEE Black Half sister Sire
SOLWAYBAY LOOK AT ME NOW Black Half sister Sire
SOLWAYBAY TELEGRAM SAM Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS HARVEY Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS OUTER LIMITS Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS THE DARK NIGHT Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS IM IRRESISTIBLE Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS INIT TO WINIT Black Half brother Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ch. SANDBEARS GOT ATTITUDE with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
21 January 2012 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
07 April 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
28 April 2012 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Puppy Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
10 March 2013 Crufts Second in Yearling Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
06 April 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
23 June 2013 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
19 October 2013 The Newfoundland Club Second in Open Mr. John Jakobsen (from Norway)
02 November 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Open Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
02 November 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Reserve CC Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
09 January 2014 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Limit Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
18 January 2014 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
06 March 2014 Crufts Second in Limit Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
05 April 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
05 April 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
19 April 2014 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Limit Mrs. Lisbet Utke Ramsing (from Denmark)
17 May 2014 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Limit Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
25 May 2014 Bath Canine Society First in Open Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
25 May 2014 Bath Canine Society CC Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
01 June 2014 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Open Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
01 June 2014 Southern Counties Canine Association CC Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
01 June 2014 Southern Counties Canine Association Best of Breed Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
14 June 2014 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Open Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
22 June 2014 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Open Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
22 June 2014 Blackpool & District Canine Society CC Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
22 June 2014 Blackpool & District Canine Society Best of Breed Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
28 June 2014 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Open Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
05 July 2014 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Open Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
04 August 2014 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Open Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
16 August 2014 Welsh Kennel Club First in Open Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
16 August 2014 Welsh Kennel Club Reserve CC Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
30 August 2014 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Open Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
30 August 2014 City of Birmingham Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
13 September 2014 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Open Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
13 September 2014 Darlington Dog Show Society CC Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
18 September 2014 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Open Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
12 October 2014 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Open Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
04 April 2015 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Open Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
04 April 2015 Northern Newfoundland Club CC Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
04 April 2015 Northern Newfoundland Club Best of Breed Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Open Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society CC Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Best of Breed Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society SECOND in WORKING GROUP Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
07 May 2015 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Open Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
17 May 2015 Scottish Kennel Club First in Open Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
31 May 2015 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Open Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
28 June 2015 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Open Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
28 June 2015 Blackpool & District Canine Society Reserve CC Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
03 July 2015 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Open Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
26 July 2015 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Open Mr. Rodney P. Oldham (non-breed specialist - Towmena)
26 July 2015 Leeds City & District Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. Rodney P. Oldham (non-breed specialist - Towmena)
07 November 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Open Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
28 September 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
28 September 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Bitch in Show Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
28 September 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST IN SHOW Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
22 February 2014 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
22 February 2014 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Bitch in Show Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
22 February 2014 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST IN SHOW Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES