SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 12 OCTOBER 2014
Judge: Mr. Frank Kane [non-breed specialist - Hirontower]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (1/0)
1 BENKERIN SWEET VICTORY ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (5/1)
1 ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT ← Link available Critique
2 LITTLE BEARS REPEAT AFTER ME SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 ZENTAUR NOT WITH HASTE ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 MERRYBEAR FRERE JACQUES ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR FREDDIE MERCURY ← Link available Critique
3 GRANDBEAR WOW EXCALIBUR   
Junior Dog (6/3)
1 THICKISH NEWFOUNDLAND ZORBAS DANCE ← Link available Critique
2 SOLWAYBAY FEARLESS FLAME ← Link available Critique
3 INKOMO WHITE RUSSIAN ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (6/1)
1 BARANOVA THREE CHEERS ← Link available Critique
2 MORRELHAM BLACK VELVET ← Link available Critique
3 INKOMO PERFECT ILLUSION ← Link available 
Limit Dog (13/5)
1 VERY FAIRWEATHER'S YES I'M ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER JW ← Link available Critique
3 CHERAPIPPIN XCALAPER ← Link available 
Open Dog (12/2)
1 Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Den. Ch., Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Den. Ch., Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (2/1)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GWYNANT ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (4/0)
1 BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART ← Link available Critique
3 BRIDGESTONE GRANDE DUNES AT SQUESTPAWS ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (3/0)
1 BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT ← Link available Critique
2 DROOBLEBEAR ATHENA ← Link available Critique
3 INKOMO NEPENTHE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
SECOND BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (3/1)
1 SOLWAYBAY FIRE AND ICE ← Link available Critique
2 COMFORTCOVE TIE BREAK ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (5/0)
1 VODAHOND DELTA LADY ← Link available Critique
2 MOLLYNEWF WANAHON NIJIKWE ← Link available Critique
3 TREMARCOL LADY OF THE LAKE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (9/2)
1 BEARHUGS ANYA ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK SHERRY BABY ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND CARRIE ANN ShCM ← Link available 
Open Bitch (8/1)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SANDBEARS GOT ATTITUDE ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available 
Bitch CC
BEARHUGS ANYA ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD ← Link available 
Best of Breed
BEARHUGS ANYA ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.