INKOMO PERFECT ILLUSION FOR SHADANN, ShCM, VW


  • Shadow
  • Shadow

Info

Pet Name: Shadow
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 1 January 2012

Health Info

Hips: BVA 6 (3/3)
Elbows: BVA 2
Heart (test date): Echo doppler Normal (20/03/2014)
Cystinuria: Hereditary Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Anne-Marie Plant

Breeder

Name: Richard & Hayley Howard-Gash
Location: Powys
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.inkomostud.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: TYNEBEARS COLOURS ALOFT FOR INKOMO
Pet Name: Limpopo
Colour: Brown
DoB: 8 August 2008
Dam
Name: INKOMO CHIPINGA
Pet Name: Ping
Colour: Black
DoB: 16 May 2008

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
INKOMO NOT YOU Black Litter brother Both
INKOMO WEE WOW Black Litter sister Both
BREINDAL WODONGA Black Half sister Sire
INKOMO CARIAD Black Half sister Dam
INKOMO IMPIE Black Half sister Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for INKOMO PERFECT ILLUSION FOR SHADANN, ShCM, VW with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
12 October 2012 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Junior Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Junior Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Novice Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
17 August 2013 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Yearling Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
17 August 2013 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
12 October 2014 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Novice Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
22 August 2015 Welsh Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
09 October 2015 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
15 April 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Jean Lawless (non-breed specialist - Revloch, Ireland)
15 April 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Limit Mrs. Jean Lawless (non-breed specialist - Revloch, Ireland)
08 October 2017 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Open Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
21 April 2018 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Post Graduate Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
18 August 2018 Welsh Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Miss Kirstie L. Forster (non-breed specialist - Megalmar)
18 August 2018 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Limit Miss Kirstie L. Forster (non-breed specialist - Megalmar)
05 October 2018 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
06 April 2019 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Veteran Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
20 April 2019 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Veteran Dog or Bitch Mr. K. Sigurd Wilberg (non-breed specialist - Kanix)
07 June 2019 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Veteran Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
28 June 2019 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Veteran Dog or Bitch Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
10 August 2019 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Veteran Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
10 August 2019 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Special Beginners Dog or Bitch Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
17 August 2019 Welsh Kennel Club First in Veteran Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
31 August 2019 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Veteran Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
14 September 2019 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Veteran Dr. Annukka Paloheimo (non-breed specialist - Anncourt, Finland)
19 September 2019 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Veteran Mrs. Karen V. Gilliland (non-breed specialist - Castleavery)
19 September 2019 Driffield Agricultural Society Best Veteran in Breed Mrs. Karen V. Gilliland (non-breed specialist - Castleavery)
19 September 2019 Driffield Agricultural Society FOURTH in WORKING GROUP VETERAN Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
12 October 2019 South Wales Kennel Association First in Veteran Mr. Tom H. Johnston (non-breed specialist - Feldkirk)
23 November 2019 Southern Newfoundland Club Third in Veteran Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
04 May 2019 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Veteran Mrs. Jane Lindley (Lindgreave)
03 August 2019 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Veteran Mrs. Liz Shears (Bearbay)
03 August 2019 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Veteran Mr. Jan Counotte (Cape Lewisporte - Belgium)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES