SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 8 OCTOBER 2017

Judge: Mr. Stephen W. Hall [non-breed specialist - Shenedene]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (2/0)
1 Ch. ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available 
2 HANNINGFIELD SIMPLY MAGIC ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 SANDBEARS FUTURES BRIGHT ← Link available 
2 MERRYBEAR JENSON ← Link available 
3 MERRYBEAR JOLLY ROGER ← Link available 
Junior Dog (1/0)
1 WYRLEYBEARS PETER PAN FOR BEARHUGS JW ← Link available 
Limit Dog (8/1)
1 VIVALDIBEARS DIPLOMAT ← Link available 
2 BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY ← Link available 
Open Dog (3/0)
1 Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ShCM ← Link available 
2 Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 
3 INKOMO PERFECT ILLUSION FOR SHADANN ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (3/0)
1 KING OF HELLULAND LOVE ACTUALLY AT DAREBEAR ← Link available 
2 MILEOAK FUJIYAMA CREST ← Link available 
3 BLESSED HEART TENDER EBONY ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (3/0)
1 ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG JW ← Link available 
2 BLESSED HEART TENDER EBONY ← Link available 
3 MERRYBEAR JUST A FLIRT ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG JW ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (4/2)
1 HILAIWANA CANCRIMO ← Link available 
2 CAMNOIRE CRUSH ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (6/0)
1 EXCALIBUR'S LADY OF THE LAKE NEWFOUNDLANDHILLS ← Link available 
2 STELAMAH QUINEISHA AT KIZZANNE ← Link available 
3 SENT-DJONS FLAMING RUSSIAN LIGHTS ACAVISTE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (4/0)
1 SANDBEARS LIMITED EDITION FOR AULDMOOR ← Link available 
2 SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF ← Link available 
3 MERCEDES CANCRIMO Z LEDNICKIEGO ZAKOLA ← Link available 
Open Bitch (7/0)
1 Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW ← Link available 
2 Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available 
3 SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ← Link available 
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch (4/1)
1 STELAMAH QUINEISHA AT KIZZANNE ← Link available 
2 CAMNOIRE CRUSH ← Link available 
3 COMFORTCOVE SEGNO DI STIMA JW ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk