Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 8 February 2017
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Pam & Gary Leech

Breeder

Name: Pam & Gary Leech
Location: Warwickshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: DEL OSO'S JOURNEY TO CAMNOIRE
Pet Name: Sebastian
Colour: Black
DoB: 2 October 2015
Dam
Name: MILEOAK SHERRY BABY
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 15 April 2012

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
CAMNOIRE ENDURO Black Half brother Sire
CAMNOIRE FINAL VERDICT Black Half sister Sire
CAMNOIRE FIZIK FOR EDBEAR Black Half sister Sire
CAMNOIRE DARETOBE Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for MILEOAK FUJIYAMA CREST with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
13 August 2017 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
19 August 2017 Welsh Kennel Club First in Minor Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
19 August 2017 Welsh Kennel Club Best Puppy in Breed Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
26 August 2017 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
26 August 2017 Scottish Kennel Club Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
08 October 2017 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
21 October 2017 The Newfoundland Club First in Minor Puppy Mr. Frode Jevne (non-breed specialist - Norway)
21 October 2017 The Newfoundland Club Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Frode Jevne (non-breed specialist - Norway)
27 October 2017 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
04 November 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club Third in Special Yearling Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club Second in Graduate Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
09 December 2017 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Puppy Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
09 December 2017 Ladies' Kennel Association Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
08 March 2018 Crufts First in Junior Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
08 March 2018 Crufts Third in Yearling Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
07 April 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Graduate Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
21 April 2018 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Junior Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
21 April 2018 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Novice Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
28 April 2018 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Junior Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
28 April 2018 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Yearling Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
28 April 2018 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Novice Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
13 May 2018 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Junior Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
13 May 2018 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Yearling Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
13 May 2018 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Novice Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
18 May 2018 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
27 May 2018 Bath Canine Society First in Junior Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
26 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Agnes Wilson (non-breed specialist - Ursine)
26 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mrs. Agnes Wilson (non-breed specialist - Ursine)
24 February 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Ms. Elaine Coldwell (Zentaur)
05 May 2018 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Mrs. Marina Scott (non-breed specialist - Belsmard)
05 May 2018 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Graduate Mrs. Marina Scott (non-breed specialist - Belsmard)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES