WYRLEYBEARS PETER PAN FOR BEARHUGS, JW


  • Pan

Info

Pet Name: Pan
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 14 May 2016
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.24m/sec (10/06/2018)
Cystinuria: Hereditary Clear

Owner

Jacqui Woodhall

Breeder

Name: Andy & Jo Beston
Location: Worcestershire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Am. Ch., Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER, JW
Pet Name: Tyler
Colour: Black
DoB: 26 October 2012
Dam
Name: BEARHUGS ARYA WITH WYRLEYBEARS
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 28 August 2012

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SANDBEARS NEVER GIVE UP AT ALCARO Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS ON THE MONEY Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS STAY HUMBLE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS FREEDOM Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS FUTURES BRIGHT Black Half brother Sire
WYRLEYBEARS WENDY FOR BEARHUGS Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS CHASES ON THE CASE Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS PAW PATROL Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS BACK N'BUSINESS Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS DODGE N'BULLETS Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS NEVER BEEN BETTER Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS SOUL MATE FOR LIFE Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS SOULKEEPER VIA LUVMINEWFS, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for WYRLEYBEARS PETER PAN FOR BEARHUGS, JW with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Betty McDonnell (Kilyka - USA)
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Betty McDonnell (Kilyka - USA)
10 December 2016 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
05 January 2017 Boston & District Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
21 January 2017 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
21 January 2017 Manchester Dog Show Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
12 March 2017 Crufts First in Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
01 April 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
01 April 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
15 April 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Puppy Mrs. Jean Lawless (non-breed specialist - Revloch, Ireland)
15 April 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Jean Lawless (non-breed specialist - Revloch, Ireland)
28 April 2017 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Puppy Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
28 April 2017 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
06 May 2017 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Puppy Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
06 May 2017 Birmingham National Dog Show Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
06 May 2017 Birmingham National Dog Show SECOND in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
21 May 2017 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
28 May 2017 Bath Canine Society First in Junior Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
28 May 2017 Bath Canine Society Reserve CC Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
03 June 2017 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Junior Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
03 June 2017 Southern Counties Canine Association Reserve CC Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
10 June 2017 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
18 June 2017 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
25 June 2017 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Junior Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
02 July 2017 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Junior Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
08 July 2017 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Junior Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
15 July 2017 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Junior Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
15 July 2017 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Reserve CC Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
22 July 2017 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Junior Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
07 August 2017 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Junior Mr. J. R. Walsh Jnr. (non-breed specialist - from Ireland)
19 August 2017 Welsh Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
02 September 2017 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Junior Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
16 September 2017 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Junior Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
28 September 2017 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Junior Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
28 September 2017 Driffield Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
08 October 2017 South Wales Kennel Association First in Junior Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
21 October 2017 The Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mr. Frode Jevne (non-breed specialist - Norway)
27 October 2017 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Junior Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
04 November 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Junior Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Special Yearling Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
09 December 2017 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
04 January 2018 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
20 January 2018 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
08 March 2018 Crufts First in Post Graduate Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
07 April 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
21 April 2018 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Post Graduate Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
28 April 2018 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
28 April 2018 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society CC Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
13 May 2018 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Post Graduate Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
27 May 2018 Bath Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
02 June 2018 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Limit Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
02 June 2018 Southern Counties Canine Association CC Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
07 June 2018 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Limit Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
25 February 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Ms. Maggi Bryant (non-breed specialist - Panelma)
25 February 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Ms. Maggi Bryant (non-breed specialist - Panelma)
05 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mr. Barry Blunden (non-breed specialist - Licassa)
24 February 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Ms. Elaine Coldwell (Zentaur)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES