THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 7 JUNE 2018

Judge: Mr. Graham D. Brace [Boromir]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (2/0)
1 SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET ShCM ← Link available 
2 Ch. ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 SANDBEARS ON THE MONEY ← Link available 
2 MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER ← Link available 
3 NEREIDES PIECE OF CAKE ← Link available 
Junior Dog (1/0)
1 GUNNERSNEWFS ALL ABOUT ME AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (4/2)
1 MERRYBEAR JENSON ← Link available 
2 ROYAL LOOK MOON BEAR AT LARKHARBOUR ← Link available 
Limit Dog (8/1)
1 WYRLEYBEARS PETER PAN FOR BEARHUGS JW ← Link available 
2 SANDBEARS SOULKEEPER VIA LUVMINEWFS JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 VIVALDIBEARS DIPLOMAT ← Link available 
Open Dog (5/1)
1 Ch. SEABROOK LET'S TALK ABOUT ME ← Link available 
2 Ch. (subject to KC confirmation), Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 
3 ZENTAUR NOT WITH HASTE ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. SEABROOK LET'S TALK ABOUT ME ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
MERRYBEAR JENSON ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. SEABROOK LET'S TALK ABOUT ME ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (3/1)
1 TREMARCOL KALAMITY JANE ← Link available 
2 STELAMAH SECRET LOVE ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (13/3)
1 DISORANTO JULIANA BLUE AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
2 MERRYBEAR KRYSTAL FOR ALSDEN ← Link available 
3 KING OF HELLULAND MATERIAL GIRL ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
DISORANTO JULIANA BLUE AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (7/0)
1 CAMNOIRE FINAL VERDICT ← Link available 
2 BLESSED HEART TENDER EBONY FOR SHEENMARIE ← Link available 
3 MERRYBEAR KRYSTAL FOR ALSDEN ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (8/0)
1 ZENTAUR ROCK PAPER SCISSORS ← Link available 
2 BLESSED HEART TENDER EBONY FOR SHEENMARIE ← Link available 
3 BARANOVA BE BLESSED ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (7/3)
1 SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF TO SHEENMARIE ← Link available 
2 ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG JW ← Link available 
3 SHINGLEBAY HIGH HOPES ← Link available 
Open Bitch (9/5)
1 Ch. NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA JW, ShCM ← Link available 
2 Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 ZENTAUR LOVE ME N'MEND NOIRBEAR ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF TO SHEENMARIE ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk