• Mary
  • Mary
  • Mary
  • Mary

Info

Pet Name: Mary
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 12 June 2015

Health Info

Hips: BVA 21 (9/12)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.66m/sec (23/06/2016)
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Barbara Turner

Breeder

Name: Barbara Turner
Location: Merseyside
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://baranovanewfs.webs.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: WUZIBEARS MIAMI
Pet Name: Hudson
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 10 November 2011
Dam
Name: BARANOVA HOT CHOCOLATE
Pet Name: Mia
Colour: Brown
DoB: 21 February 2013

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MAYOSEA HEY I MADE IT Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA I'M A HERO Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA MIRROR OF SUCCESS Brown Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA POT OF GOLD Brown Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA RING OF LIFE Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA STAND UP TALL Brown Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA STAR UP IN THE SKY Brown Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA THE WORLDS GREATEST Brown Half brother Sire
WILBEARS ALADDIN Black Half brother Sire
WILBEARS LITTLE MERMAID Black Half sister Sire
SHLARRA EZRA AURORA Black Half brother Sire
SHLARRA MISS LAURA AURORA Back Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA BRING ME OUT THE DARK Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA COUNT YOUR BLESSING Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA CRYSTAL CLEAR Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA DONT UNDER ESTIMATE Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA HEART AND SOUL Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA LEAVE ME BREATHLESS Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA ROLLING IN THE DEEP Brown Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA TREASURED GOLD Brown Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA WE ALMOST HAD IT ALL Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSEA YOU HAD MY HEART Black Half sister Sire
AQUAFORTE MAI TAI Black Half sister Sire
DAWBRYN ZANA'S BEAUTY Black Half sister Sire
NEWFYDOOFS OREO Black Half sister Sire
BRISBELLE ATLANTA STAR FOR STELAMAH Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH QUDEISHA Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH QUIANG AT SHLARRA, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
STELAMAH QUINEISHA AT KIZZANNE Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH QUINTESSENTIAL Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
STELAMAH QUIRRIDA Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH QULAKAY Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TIARAS AND PEARLS Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TO THE HEART OF TRINASHORES Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TRINKETS AND LACE Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TRUE GENTLEMAN Black Half brother Sire
BARANOVA FOREVER RED Brown Litter sister Both
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for BARANOVA BE BLESSED with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
12 December 2015 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
16 January 2016 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
12 March 2016 Crufts First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
12 March 2016 Crufts Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Puppy Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
16 April 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Puppy Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
16 April 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
24 April 2016 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Puppy Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
06 May 2016 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Puppy Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
20 May 2016 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Puppy Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
29 May 2016 Bath Canine Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club Third in Junior Mrs. Debra Thornton (Cypress Bay - USA)
10 December 2016 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Junior Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
15 April 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Novice Mrs. Jean Lawless (non-breed specialist - Revloch, Ireland)
15 April 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Reserve CC Mrs. Jean Lawless (non-breed specialist - Revloch, Ireland)
28 April 2017 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Yearling Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
06 May 2017 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Yearling Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
10 June 2017 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
18 June 2017 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Novice Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
25 June 2017 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Graduate Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
25 June 2017 Blackpool & District Canine Society Reserve CC Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
15 July 2017 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
22 July 2017 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Graduate Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
19 August 2017 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Post Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
20 January 2018 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
21 April 2018 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Post Graduate Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
28 April 2018 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
13 May 2018 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Post Graduate Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
07 June 2018 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
24 June 2018 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
29 July 2018 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
29 July 2018 Leeds City & District Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
18 August 2018 Welsh Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Miss Kirstie L. Forster (non-breed specialist - Megalmar)
15 September 2018 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mr. Jackie Stubbs (non-breed specialist- Cotarinn)
20 September 2018 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
05 October 2018 South Wales Kennel Association First in Limit Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
05 October 2018 South Wales Kennel Association Reserve CC Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
27 October 2018 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Limit Mrs. Judy A. Harrington (non-breed specialist - USA)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES