BLACKPOOL & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY - 24 JUNE 2018

Judge: Mrs. Patricia Chadwick [non-breed specialist]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 BRIDGESTONE KINGS NORTH FOR BODRHONYN ← Link available Critique
2 DAYBREAKER'S POUND THE ALARM FOR MADDISONBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 BRIDGESTONE KNOKIN IT STIFF ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (5/2)
1 MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER JW ← Link available Critique
2 WILDERLAND NIGHT FALL BY NEWGRADEN ← Link available Critique
3 NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER JW ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
SECOND MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER JW ← Link available 
Junior Dog (3/0)
1 GUNNERSNEWFS ALL ABOUT ME AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 NEWGRADENS WILL I AM ← Link available Critique
3 GUNNERSNEWFS ABOVE N'BEYOND TO INFINITYBEAR ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (2/0)
1 MERRYBEAR JENSON ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR LAND OF CONFUSION AT FIELDBEARS ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (5/1)
1 ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN JW ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR DUKE OF DESTINY ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS MARINERS STAR ← Link available 
Limit Dog (6/0)
1 SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY ← Link available Critique
2 JUST FOR YOU DU DOMAINE DE FLAMBEAU ← Link available Critique
3 VIVALDIBEARS DIPLOMAT ← Link available 
Open Dog (6/1)
1 Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SEABROOK LET'S TALK ABOUT ME ← Link available Critique
3 NEWRUFF CENTURIONS ARMY AT ALCARO ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. SEABROOK LET'S TALK ABOUT ME ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (4/1)
1 ALPHABEAR SYLVIA'S MOTHER ← Link available Critique
2 BROOKLYNBEAR WYSTERIA ← Link available Critique
3 BRIDGESTONE KINGSBARN ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (8/2)
1 DISORANTO JULIANA BLUE AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
2 KING OF HELLULAND MATERIAL GIRL ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS NEVER GIVE UP AT ALCARO ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (5/0)
1 CAMNOIRE FINAL VERDICT ← Link available Critique
2 CAMNOIRE FIZIK FOR EDBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 CAMNOIRE DARETOBE ← Link available 
Best Junior in Breed
CAMNOIRE FINAL VERDICT ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (5/1)
1 FEMME FATALE BEAR MOUNTAIN AT PEAKCHARM ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR JUST A FLIRT ← Link available Critique
3 BLESSED HEART TENDER EBONY FOR SHEENMARIE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (6/0)
1 NEWGRADEN'S GOLD DUST ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA BE BLESSED ← Link available Critique
3 CAMNOIRE CRUSH BLACKCOAST JW ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (8/2)
1 SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF TO SHEENMARIE ← Link available Critique
2 SHINGLEBAY HIGH HOPES ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 VALLEYBEARS ELLA ENCHANTED ← Link available 
Open Bitch (7/4)
1 Ch. NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA JW, ShCM ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.