Ch. JUST FOR YOU DU DOMAINE DE FLAMBEAU


  • Joel
  • Joel
  • Joel

Info

Pet Name: Joel
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 22 July 2014

Health Info

Hips: BVA 20 (13/7)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Equivocal 2.31m/sec (28/04/2016)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Carrier

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Sandy & Rob Land

Breeder

Name: Nathalie Paradillos Seguet
Location: Vienne
Country: France
Website: http://www.ledomainedeflambeau.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: FIRST CLASS DE LA BAIE DE PEMPOUL
Pet Name:
Colour: Black [carrying White & Black recessive]
DoB: 2 February 2010
Dam
Name: GANGSTAR DU DOMAINE DE FLAMBEAU
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 26 December 2011

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ch. JUST FOR YOU DU DOMAINE DE FLAMBEAU with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
04 April 2015 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
18 April 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Puppy Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
07 May 2015 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Puppy Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
31 May 2015 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
28 June 2015 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Puppy Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
03 July 2015 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
11 July 2015 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
12 July 2015 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Puppy Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
03 August 2015 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Junior Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
10 August 2015 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Junior Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
22 August 2015 Welsh Kennel Club First in Yearling Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
05 September 2015 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Rony Doedijns (from Holland)
19 September 2015 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Junior Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
19 September 2015 Darlington Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
16 January 2016 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
12 March 2016 Crufts First in Yearling Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Graduate Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
24 April 2016 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Yearling Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
06 May 2016 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Graduate Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Graduate Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
26 June 2016 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Graduate Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
22 July 2016 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
22 July 2016 Leeds City & District Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Limit Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
20 August 2016 Welsh Kennel Club First in Limit Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
29 September 2016 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
08 October 2016 South Wales Kennel Association First in Limit Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
08 October 2016 South Wales Kennel Association CC Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
08 October 2016 South Wales Kennel Association Best of Breed Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club First in Mid Limit Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mrs. Betty McDonnell (Kilyka - USA)
12 March 2017 Crufts Second in Limit Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
25 June 2017 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Limit Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club CC Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
04 January 2018 Boston & District Canine Society First in Limit Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
07 April 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
28 April 2018 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Limit Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
02 June 2018 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Limit Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
24 June 2018 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Limit Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
30 June 2018 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Limit Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
30 June 2018 Windsor Dog Show Society CC Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
30 June 2018 Windsor Dog Show Society Best of Breed Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
27 February 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Yearling Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
06 August 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Graduate Ms. Allyson King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
06 August 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Graduate Mr. David C. Cavill (non-breed specialist - Toveri)
25 February 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Limit Ms. Maggi Bryant (non-breed specialist - Panelma)
05 May 2018 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mrs. Caroline Friend-Rees (non-breed specialist - Amical)
04 August 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Black Mr. William Dobbin Jnr. (Brooklynbear)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES