• William
  • William
  • William

Info

Pet Name: William
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 14 November 2015
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: Hereditary Clear

Owner

Wendy & Mr. H. Wagner

Breeder

Name: Wendy & Mr. H. Wagner
Location: Aberdeenshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.vivaldibears.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Den. Ch., Swe. Ch., Nor. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR AMBASSADOR
Pet Name: Liam
Colour: Black
DoB: 7 October 2010
Dam
Name: ANGEL OR DEVIL EMPIRE OF BLACKBEARS FROM VIVALDIBEARS
Pet Name: Nikita
Colour: Black
DoB: 29 March 2013

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for VIVALDIBEARS DIPLOMAT with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
30 June 2016 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
08 July 2016 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Puppy Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
05 November 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Puppy Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
15 April 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Junior Mrs. Jean Lawless (non-breed specialist - Revloch, Ireland)
06 May 2017 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Junior Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
28 May 2017 Bath Canine Society Third in Limit Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
02 July 2017 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Yearling Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
15 July 2017 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Yearling Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
07 August 2017 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Yearling Mr. J. R. Walsh Jnr. (non-breed specialist - from Ireland)
24 September 2017 Belfast Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
28 September 2017 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Yearling Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
08 October 2017 South Wales Kennel Association First in Limit Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
21 October 2017 The Newfoundland Club First in Yearling Mr. Frode Jevne (non-breed specialist - Norway)
21 October 2017 The Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mr. Frode Jevne (non-breed specialist - Norway)
27 October 2017 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Yearling Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
04 November 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Yearling Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
04 November 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Reserve CC Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
20 January 2018 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Limit Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
21 April 2018 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Limit Mr. Barrie M. Croft (non-breed specialist - Malcro)
13 May 2018 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Limit Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
18 May 2018 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
27 May 2018 Bath Canine Society Second in Limit Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
02 June 2018 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Limit Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
02 June 2018 Southern Counties Canine Association Reserve CC Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
07 June 2018 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
24 February 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Ms. Elaine Coldwell (Zentaur)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES