MANCHESTER DOG SHOW SOCIETY - 20 JANUARY 2018

Judge: Miss Sue Wardle [non-breed specialist]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (4/2)
1 Ch. ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET ShCM ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (11/4)
1 MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER ← Link available Critique
2 GUNNERSNEWFS ABOVE N'BEYOND TO INFINITYBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 GUNNERSNEWFS ALL ABOUT ME AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER ← Link available Critique
2 NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (3/1)
1 ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN JW ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR JENSON ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (6/2)
1 ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN JW ← Link available Critique
2 WYRLEYBEARS PETER PAN FOR BEARHUGS JW ← Link available Critique
3 CAMNOIRE CHARGE ← Link available 
Limit Dog (8/2)
1 VIVALDIBEARS DIPLOMAT ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 STELAMAH QUIANG AT SHLARRA JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (9/5)
1 Ch. SEABROOK LET'S TALK ABOUT ME ← Link available Critique
2 KENAMU GIVEN THE GAUNTLET ← Link available Critique
3 NEWRUFF CENTURIONS ARMY AT ALCARO ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
KENAMU GIVEN THE GAUNTLET ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. SEABROOK LET'S TALK ABOUT ME ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (15/3)
1 GUNNERSNEWFS ALL OR NOTHING ← Link available Critique
2 MILLTHORPE THE SECRET AT SWANPOOL ← Link available Critique
3 CAMNOIRE FINAL VERDICT ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (10/2)
1 ANGEL ETERNITY FETA CANCRIMO ← Link available Critique
2 MILLTHORPE THE SECRET AT SWANPOOL ← Link available Critique
3 CAMNOIRE FINAL VERDICT ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
ANGEL ETERNITY FETA CANCRIMO ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (6/1)
1 HILAIWANA CANCRIMO ← Link available Critique
2 BLESSED HEART TENDER EBONY FOR SHEENMARIE ← Link available Critique
3 ZENTAUR ROCK PAPER SCISSORS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (10/3)
1 DEL OSO'S JUST IN LOVE JW ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA BE BLESSED ← Link available Critique
3 WYRLEYBEARS WENDY FOR BEARHUGS ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (9/3)
1 SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF TO SHEENMARIE ← Link available Critique
2 MERCEDES CANCRIMO Z LEDNICKIEGO ZAKOLA ← Link available Critique
3 VALLEYBEARS ELLA ENCHANTED ← Link available 
Open Bitch (5/0)
1 Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available Critique
3 Int. Ch., Lux. Ch., Belg. Ch., Ch. NEW ANGELS MILLION DOLLAR BABY JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FIRST Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.