MERCEDES CANCRIMO Z LEDNICKIEGO ZAKOLA


  • Sadie

Info

Pet Name: Sadie
Sex: Female
Colour: Brown
Date of Birth: 9 June 2014

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Freda Austin

Breeder

Name: Edwina & Zbyszka Szymalaków
Location: Działyń
Country: Poland
Website: http://lednickie-zakole.pl.tl

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Pol. Ch., Cz. Ch., Sk Ch. DANDY ALISTER DE L'ÉTOILE DE CYRICE
Pet Name:
Colour: Brown
DoB: 9 October 2008
Dam
Name: BRISA Z LEDNICKIEGO ZAKOLA
Pet Name:
Colour: Brown
DoB: 26 May 2010

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Pol. Ch. OLIMPIA Z NIEDŹWIEDZIEGO KAPIELISKA Brown Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for MERCEDES CANCRIMO Z LEDNICKIEGO ZAKOLA with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Puppy Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
07 May 2015 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Puppy Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
17 May 2015 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
24 May 2015 Bath Canine Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
31 May 2015 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
04 June 2015 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Post Graduate Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
05 January 2017 Boston & District Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
21 January 2017 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
12 March 2017 Crufts First in Post Graduate Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
21 May 2017 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
28 May 2017 Bath Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
03 June 2017 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
25 June 2017 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
25 June 2017 Blackpool & District Canine Society CC Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
15 July 2017 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
22 July 2017 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
07 August 2017 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. J. R. Walsh Jnr. (non-breed specialist - from Ireland)
19 August 2017 Welsh Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
19 August 2017 Welsh Kennel Club Reserve CC Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
02 September 2017 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
16 September 2017 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Limit Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
28 September 2017 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
08 October 2017 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Limit Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
21 October 2017 The Newfoundland Club Second in Mid Limit Mr. Frode Jevne (non-breed specialist - Norway)
27 October 2017 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Limit Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
04 November 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Limit Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
09 December 2017 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Limit Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
09 December 2017 Ladies' Kennel Association Reserve CC Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
20 January 2018 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Limit Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
08 March 2018 Crufts Second in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
21 February 2015 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
21 February 2015 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
26 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mrs. Agnes Wilson (non-breed specialist - Ursine)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES