MANCHESTER DOG SHOW SOCIETY - 21 JANUARY 2017
Judge: Mr. Graham A. Hill [non-breed specialist - Dimland]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 WYRLEYBEARS PETER PAN FOR BEARHUGS ← Link available Critique
2 WUZIBEARS LUDOVICO ← Link available Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
WYRLEYBEARS PETER PAN FOR BEARHUGS ← Link available 
Junior Dog (3/0)
1 NEWGRADENS CHARIBOO ← Link available Critique
2 NANDOBEARS INSTANTLY LOVE AT MILEOAK ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS MASTER MEXICO AT QUEENBEARS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (8/2)
1 BEARSCOVE SEA CAPTAIN AT DAVISTELL ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA OLEG OF SHERIDEL ← Link available Critique
3 CARLOS CANCRIMO ← Link available 
Limit Dog (12/2)
1 MERRYBEAR FRERE JACQUES ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 IRON MAN OF JOALTA DES OURS DE PERONNE ← Link available 
Open Dog (4/0)
1 Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK JW ← Link available 
Dog CC
Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT JW, ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (1/0)
1 Ch. DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (4/0)
1 CAMNOIRE CRUSH ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAKS PEAKY BLINDER ← Link available Critique
3 PROVIDENCELAND LITTLEBEAR LERNA ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (4/0)
1 CAMNOIRE CRUSH ← Link available 
2 MILEOAKS PEAKY BLINDER ← Link available 
3 PROVIDENCELAND LITTLEBEAR LERNA ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (8/1)
1 NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR LOVE ME N'MEND NOIRBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (12/4)
1 MERCEDES CANCRIMO Z LEDNICKIEGO ZAKOLA ← Link available Critique
2 TALLISBAY TIARAS AND PEARLS ← Link available Critique
3 NANDOBEARS HAPPY HEART AND SOUL JW ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (10/2)
1 SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ← Link available Critique
2 NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 ACARA QUANTUM OF SHERIDEL ← Link available 
Open Bitch (9/1)
1 KING OF HELLULAND EDGE OF GLORY FOR MORRELHAM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available Critique
3 Ir. Ch., Ch. DREAMKEEPER BROOKLYNBEAR'S SHANIA ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
KING OF HELLULAND EDGE OF GLORY FOR MORRELHAM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.