• Bibi
  • Bibi

Info

Pet Name: Bibi
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 22 May 2012

Health Info

Hips: BVA 10 (3/7)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.5m/sec ( 08/02/2014)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Hedd & Del Richards

Breeder

Name: Christine Bodman
Location: Wiltshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: SHERIDEL QUARTERMASTER
Pet Name: Q
Colour: Black
DoB: 3 March 2009
Dam
Name: ACARA SASKIE MOONBEAR, ShCM
Pet Name: Alaska
Colour: Black
DoB: 25 April 2008

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
SHERIDEL UNDERCOVER Black 20 June 2017
SHERIDEL URSULA Black 20 June 2017
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
ACARA ELEKTRA QUEEN Black Litter sister Both
ACARA HONEY RYDER Black Litter sister Both
ACARA KAMAL KHAN Black Litter brother Both
ACARA LICENCE TO THRILL Black Litter brother Both
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for ACARA QUANTUM OF SHERIDEL with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
12 January 2013 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Minor Puppy Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Puppy Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Novice Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
28 April 2013 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
11 May 2013 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Puppy Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
10 August 2013 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Junior Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
10 August 2013 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Novice Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
12 October 2013 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Junior Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
25 October 2013 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Junior Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
14 December 2013 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
19 April 2014 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Lisbet Utke Ramsing (from Denmark)
26 July 2014 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Graduate Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
13 September 2014 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
08 January 2015 Boston & District Canine Society First in Graduate Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
18 April 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Post Graduate Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
11 July 2015 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
25 October 2015 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
16 April 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
10 June 2016 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club Second in Mid Limit Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
21 January 2017 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
02 June 2018 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Open Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
23 November 2013 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Graduate Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Graduate Mr. Joe T. Smith (non-breed specialist - Mowgli)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES