LADIES' KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 14 DECEMBER 2013
Judge: Mr. Gordon Cutts [Merrybear]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 SOLWAYBAY FEARLESS FLAME ← Link available Critique
2 DEEP LOVE INFINITY FOR SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS STOP N'STARE ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 SANDBEARS CASH N'CARRY ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS STOP N'STARE ← Link available Critique
3 NEWFOUNDLOVE NEW EDITION ← Link available 
Junior Dog (5/2)
1 TICKLECOVE'S SON OF A WITCH ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA THREE CHEERS ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS BLACK CAVIAR ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (12/2)
1 SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY JW ← Link available Critique
2 CAZRIC HAWAIIN BLUE ← Link available Critique
3 BAGGLEBEARS BORASCO ← Link available 
Limit Dog (8/3)
1 BEARHUGS FALCON ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND THE ONE ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR ← Link available 
Open Dog (4/1)
1 Ch. SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique
2 MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND INNUENDO ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
BEARHUGS FALCON ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FIRST Ch. SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (5/1)
1 SOLWAYBAY FIRE AND ICE ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS KISS N'TELL AT KJALARNES ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS LOVE N'IT AT LUVMINEWFS ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (4/1)
1 MAYOSS NATURAL MAGIC AT WENSUMBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS KISS N'TELL AT KJALARNES ← Link available 
3 INKOMO'S CREME DE LA CREME ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
MAYOSS NATURAL MAGIC AT WENSUMBEARS ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (3/0)
1 BEARHUGS ANYA ← Link available Critique
2 LINDALL LACEY   
3 ZAITON RAFFINEE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (12/3)
1 ACARA QUANTUM OF SHERIDEL ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND DELTA LADY ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD BLUE LAGOON AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (11/3)
1 EVANPARK PIXI LOTT AT NAVRANGI ← Link available Critique
2 BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY JW ← Link available Critique
3 STELAMAH JUST LOVE HER ← Link available 
Open Bitch (5/2)
1 ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL ACARA ACADIA ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS PERFECT STRANGER AT SOLWAYBAY ← Link available 
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch (2/1)
1 REONATO DRAGON PRINCESS ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
EVANPARK PIXI LOTT AT NAVRANGI ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.