SANDBEARS PERFECT STRANGER AT SOLWAYBAY


  • Ebony
  • Ebony
  • Ebony

Info

Pet Name: Ebony
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 1 January 2008
Hips: BVA 8 (3/5)
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Pat Byers & Iain Smith

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Blake
Location: Shropshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sandbears.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: GOLDBEAR'S ALL ALONE
Pet Name: Hemmo
Colour: Black
DoB: 6 May 2006
Dam
Name: Ch. SANDBEARS AMERICANO
Pet Name: Shelby
Colour: Black
DoB: 17 November 2005

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
SOLWAYBAY BLACK COFFEE Black 17 September 2010
SOLWAYBAY LOOK AT ME NOW Black 17 September 2010
SOLWAYBAY TELEGRAM SAM Black 17 September 2010
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SANDBEARS LADY GUINEVERE FOR ABLESEANEWF Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS SIR GALAHAD AMONG DAWSTENBEARS Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS SIR LANCELOT Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS SIR PERCIVALE Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS ALL GOLD Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS GOLDEN FLEECE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS JUST GOLD AT KJALARNES Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS STRUCK GOLD Black Half sister Sire
CEWRIRDWR LLYN COWLYD Black Half brother Sire
Ch. CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD Black Half sister Sire
CEWRIRDWR LLYN VYRNWY AT URSAMAJOR Black Half brother Sire
SOLWAYBAY QUEEN OF CO MAYO Black Half sister Sire
SOLWAYBAY SAMIRA Black Half sister Sire
CHRISHELKATE BE DAZZLED Black Half sister Sire
CHRISHELKATE BEELZEBUB Black Half brother Sire
CHRISHELKATE BLAZING STAR FOR PIPJENPA Black Half brother Sire
CHRISHELKATE BLOWN AWAY Black Half brother Sire
CHRISHELKATE BODY DUBBLE Black Half brother Sire
CHRISHELKATE BOOTYFUL Black Half sister Sire
Ir. Junior Ch. SANDBEARS AS GOOD AS IT GETS Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS DEVIL WEARS PRADA AT ANNANYA Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS I AM LEGEND TAWISCARA Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS MS CONGENIALITY Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR, JW, ShCM Black with white chest marking Litter brother Both
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SANDBEARS PERFECT STRANGER AT SOLWAYBAY with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
16 August 2008 Welsh Kennel Club First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
24 August 2008 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Puppy Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
30 August 2008 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
02 November 2008 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Puppy Mrs. Ilona Y. Onstenk-Schenk (from Holland)
16 January 2009 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
18 April 2009 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Junior Mr. Eric Prunier (from France)
09 May 2009 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Graduate Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
17 May 2009 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Yearling Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
10 August 2009 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
29 August 2009 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Yearling Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
01 October 2009 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Yearling Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
17 October 2009 The Newfoundland Club Second in Mid Limit Mr. John Colgan (Aquacanis)
08 November 2009 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Post Graduate Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
27 June 2010 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Open Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
01 July 2011 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Open Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
01 July 2011 Windsor Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
25 September 2011 Belfast Dog Show Society Third in Open Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
05 November 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Open Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
05 November 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland CC Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
11 December 2011 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Open Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
28 April 2012 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Open Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
28 April 2012 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Reserve CC Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
20 May 2012 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Open Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
16 June 2012 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Open Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
14 July 2012 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Open Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
29 July 2012 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Open Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
29 July 2012 Leeds City & District Canine Association Reserve CC Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
26 August 2012 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Open Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
08 September 2012 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Open Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
03 November 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Open Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
03 November 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Reserve CC Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
06 April 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Open Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
17 May 2013 Scottish Kennel Club First in Open Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
17 May 2013 Scottish Kennel Club Reserve CC Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
02 June 2013 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Open Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
02 June 2013 Southern Counties Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
16 June 2013 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
23 June 2013 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Open Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
23 June 2013 Blackpool & District Canine Society CC Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Open Ms. Birgitte Gothen (Ursula - Denmark)
24 August 2013 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Open Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
07 September 2013 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Open Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
19 September 2013 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Open Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
14 December 2013 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Open Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES