• Farlo

Info

Pet Name: Farlo
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 27 January 2014
Hips: BVA 5 (2/3)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.62m/sec (07/09/2015)
Cystinuria:

Owner

Gary & Teresa Coldwell and Faye Coldwell and Elaine Coldwell

Breeder

Name: Gary & Teresa Coldwell and Faye Coldwell and Elaine Coldwell
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Ch. DEEP LOVE HEAD OVER HEELS, JW
Pet Name: Pierce
Colour: Black
DoB: 7 June 2012
Dam
Name: Ch. ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL, JW
Pet Name: Vinney
Colour: Brown
DoB: 14 February 2011

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
ZENTAUR TO THOSE WHO WAIT Black 11 November 2016
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
NEWFANGLED BONE APPETIT Black Half sister Sire
NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE Black Half brother Sire
NEWFANGLED BONE VOYAGE Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG, JW Black Half sister Dam
ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN, JW Black Half brother Dam
ZENTAUR LAND OF CONFUSION AT FIELDBEARS Brown Half brother Dam
ZENTAUR ROCK PAPER SCISSORS Brown Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS SECONDS AHEAD Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS GREEK GOD Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF TO SHEENMARIE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS MASTER MEXICO AT QUEENBEARS Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS MISS BARBADOS Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS MR AMERICA Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS OH CECILIA Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES KEEP EM BUSY Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES KEEP THEM HAPPY Black with white markings Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT QUEENBEARS, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ir. Ch. SANDBEARS ENTERTAINMENT Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS LIMITED EDITION FOR AULDMOOR Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS MORE THAN CLASS Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM Black Half sister Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART, JW, ShCM Black Litter sister Both
ZENTAUR NOT WITH HASTE Black Litter brother Both
ZENTAUR WHERE ARE YOU NOW Black Litter sister Both
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
02 August 2014 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Minor Puppy Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
16 August 2014 Welsh Kennel Club First in Minor Puppy Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
30 August 2014 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
12 October 2014 South Wales Kennel Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
18 October 2014 The Newfoundland Club First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
25 October 2014 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
13 December 2014 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Puppy Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
13 December 2014 Ladies' Kennel Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
08 January 2015 Boston & District Canine Society First in Puppy Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
17 January 2015 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Puppy Kari Järvinen (from Finland)
17 January 2015 Manchester Dog Show Society Best Puppy in Breed Kari Järvinen (from Finland)
17 January 2015 Manchester Dog Show Society SECOND in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
04 April 2015 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Graduate Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
07 May 2015 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Graduate Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
24 May 2015 Bath Canine Society Third in Junior Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
31 May 2015 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Graduate Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
31 May 2015 Southern Counties Canine Association Reserve CC Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
04 June 2015 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
28 June 2015 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Graduate Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
03 July 2015 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Yearling Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
11 July 2015 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Yearling Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
01 August 2015 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Yearling Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
03 August 2015 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Post Graduate Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
10 August 2015 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
05 September 2015 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. Rony Doedijns (from Holland)
27 September 2015 Belfast Dog Show Society First in Limit Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
27 September 2015 Belfast Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
01 October 2015 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
01 October 2015 Driffield Agricultural Society CC Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
01 October 2015 Driffield Agricultural Society Best of Breed Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
25 October 2015 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
12 December 2015 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Limit Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
07 January 2016 Boston & District Canine Society First in Limit Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
07 January 2016 Boston & District Canine Society Reserve CC Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
16 January 2016 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
24 April 2016 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Limit Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
06 May 2016 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Limit Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
06 May 2016 Birmingham National Dog Show CC Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
06 May 2016 Birmingham National Dog Show Best of Breed Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
06 May 2016 Birmingham National Dog Show SECOND in WORKING GROUP Mr. Derek Smith (non-breed specialist)
29 May 2016 Bath Canine Society First in Limit Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
29 May 2016 Bath Canine Society Reserve CC Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Limit Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
10 June 2016 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Open Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
18 June 2016 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Open Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
18 June 2016 Border Union Agricultural Society CC Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
26 June 2016 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Open Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
08 August 2016 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Open Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Open Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
17 September 2016 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Open Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
29 September 2016 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Open Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club Third in Open Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
27 October 2016 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Open Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
27 October 2016 Midland Counties Canine Society CC Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
27 October 2016 Midland Counties Canine Society Best of Breed Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
27 October 2016 Midland Counties Canine Society THIRD in WORKING GROUP Mr. Peter J. Jolley (non-breed specialist - Rubio)
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club Second in Open Mrs. Betty McDonnell (Kilyka - USA)
05 January 2017 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Open Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
21 January 2017 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Open Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
21 January 2017 Manchester Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
01 April 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Black Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
15 April 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Open Mrs. Jean Lawless (non-breed specialist - Revloch, Ireland)
28 May 2017 Bath Canine Society Second in Open Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
03 June 2017 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Open Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
25 June 2017 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Open Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
08 July 2017 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Open Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
08 July 2017 East Of England Agricultural Society CC Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
08 July 2017 East Of England Agricultural Society Best of Breed Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
15 July 2017 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Open Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
22 July 2017 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Open Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
07 August 2017 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Open Mr. J. R. Walsh Jnr. (non-breed specialist - from Ireland)
13 August 2017 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Open Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
19 August 2017 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Open Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
21 October 2017 The Newfoundland Club Second in Open Mr. Frode Jevne (non-breed specialist - Norway)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mrs. Debbie Stansbury (non-breed specialist - Woodbriar)
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Graduate Mrs. Debbie Stansbury (non-breed specialist - Woodbriar)
27 February 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
06 August 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Ms. Allyson King (non-breed specialist - Allyking)
06 August 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Special Open - Black Mr. David C. Cavill (non-breed specialist - Toveri)
25 February 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Ms. Maggi Bryant (non-breed specialist - Panelma)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES