MIDLAND COUNTIES CANINE SOCIETY - 25 OCTOBER 2014

Judge: Mrs. Del Richards [Sheridel]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (9/2)
1 ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS MORE THAN CLASS ← Link available Critique
3 BRIDGESTONE GREG NORMAN AT DAREBEAR ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (6/1)
1 MERRYBEAR FREDDIE MERCURY ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR FRERE JACQUES ← Link available Critique
3 JOALTA STORM WARNING ← Link available 
Junior Dog (7/3)
1 MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique
2 NEW ANGELS MYGUY AT MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available Critique
3 SANDEAST JUST'N TIME AT WIZADAW ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (3/1)
1 MERRYBEAR EDWARDO ← Link available Critique
2 NEWFOUNDLOVE NEW EDITION AT SHADOWRISE ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (8/1)
1 BLACKTIDE DEEP SECRET ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA THREE CHEERS ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS HARVEY ← Link available 
Limit Dog (17/6)
1 VERY FAIRWEATHER'S YES I'M ← Link available Critique
2 BAGGLEBEARS BORASCO ← Link available Critique
3 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (12/6)
1 Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 CHATEAUNEWF TRUMAN CAPOTE ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
VERY FAIRWEATHER'S YES I'M ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (4/1)
1 BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM ← Link available Critique
3 INKOMO NEPENTHE ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (4/0)
1 BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK CREME BRULEE ← Link available Critique
3 FURNDONBAY RUN THE WORLD ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (9/5)
1 MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS LOVE N'IT AT LUVMINEWFS JW ← Link available Critique
3 BARANOVA WALTZ WITH WAVES ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (5/2)
1 SANDBEARS LOVE N'IT AT LUVMINEWFS JW ← Link available Critique
2 COLTRANA INDIAN SUMMER ← Link available Critique
3 COLTRANA EGYPTIAN GOLD ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (11/5)
1 BLACKTIDE SPIRIT OF FREEDOM ← Link available Critique
2 TARTANDUG KERFUFFLE ← Link available Critique
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GODDIONDUON ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (8/2)
1 ZENTAUR I GAVE YOU ALL ← Link available Critique
2 BEARHUGS ANYA ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK SHERRY BABY ← Link available 
Open Bitch (9/2)
1 Ch. BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY JW ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available Critique
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD ← Link available 
Bitch CC
ZENTAUR I GAVE YOU ALL ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY JW ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.