• Emmy
  • Emmy
  • Emmy

Info

Pet Name: Emmy
Sex: Female
Colour: Brown
Date of Birth: 14 February 2011

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Alistair & Liz Black

Breeder

Name: Gary & Teresa Coldwell and Faye Coldwell and Elaine Coldwell
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch., Int. Ch. PARADESO I AM THE SPIRIT
Pet Name: Alfie
Colour: Brown
DoB: 23 February 2006
Dam
Name: ZENTAUR ASTABEE DOTTIE
Pet Name: Asta
Colour: Black
DoB: 17 April 2006

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Fr. Ch. INGRES DE LA BESSIERE DE JAVOL Black [carrying Brown and White & Black recessive] Half brother Sire
TREMARCOL MIDNIGHT COWBOY AT CAMNOIRE, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR AFTER THE STORM Brown Litter brother Both
Ch. ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL, JW Brown Litter sister Both
ZENTAUR SIGH NO MORE Black Litter sister Both
BARANOVA GOLDEN BLESSINGS Brown Half sister Sire
BARANOVA SINGING SPIRITS Brown Half sister Sire
BARANOVA SPIRIT OF THE SEA FOR RINGOBEARS, JW Black with white chest marking and toes Half brother Sire
PARADESO BLUE SPIRIT Black Half sister Sire
PARADESO HE'S GOT THE SPIRIT Black Half brother Sire
PARADESO YOU ARE THE SPIRIT Black Half sister Sire
FALKE VON DER ENGELSPFORTE Black [carrying White & Black recessive and Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR ELL OH ELLE Black Half brother Dam
ZENTAUR OH EMM GEE Black Half brother Dam
Ch. ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN, JW, ShCM Brown Half sister Dam
Ch. STARRY TOWN EHEI-MANDI-MRS-BROWN Brown Half sister Sire
Lux. Ch. ALBERMASS TUSCANY SUPERB TOSCA Brown Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ch. ZENTAUR I GAVE YOU ALL with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Junior Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Yearling Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
08 September 2012 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
10 March 2013 Crufts Third in Post Graduate Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
06 March 2014 Crufts First in Post Graduate Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
02 August 2014 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Special Open - Brown Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
02 August 2014 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Reserve CC Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
10 August 2014 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Limit Mr. Espen Engh (from Norway)
30 August 2014 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Limit Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
30 August 2014 City of Birmingham Canine Association CC Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
18 October 2014 The Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Brown Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
25 October 2014 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Limit Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
25 October 2014 Midland Counties Canine Society CC Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
08 January 2015 Boston & District Canine Society First in Limit Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
08 January 2015 Boston & District Canine Society CC Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
08 January 2015 Boston & District Canine Society Best of Breed Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
17 January 2015 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Limit Kari Järvinen (from Finland)
17 January 2015 Manchester Dog Show Society CC Kari Järvinen (from Finland)
12 March 2016 Crufts Second in Open Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
12 March 2016 Crufts Reserve CC Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Brown Mr. Joe Smith (non-breed specialist - Mowgli)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES