PARADESO HE'S GOT THE SPIRIT


  • Fabio

Info

Pet Name: Fabio
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 1 October 2010

Health Info

Hips: BVA 8 (3/5)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Diane Richardson & Jade James

Breeder

Name: Diane Richardson & Jade James
Location: Essex
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch., Int. Ch. PARADESO I AM THE SPIRIT
Pet Name: Alfie
Colour: Brown
DoB: 23 February 2006
Dam
Name: Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO
Pet Name: Blue
Colour: Black
DoB: 9 August 2005

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Fr. Ch. INGRES DE LA BESSIERE DE JAVOL Black [carrying Brown and White & Black recessive] Half brother Sire
TREMARCOL MIDNIGHT COWBOY AT CAMNOIRE, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR AFTER THE STORM Brown Half brother Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL, JW Brown Half sister Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR I GAVE YOU ALL Brown Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR SIGH NO MORE Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA GOLDEN BLESSINGS Brown Half sister Sire
BARANOVA SINGING SPIRITS Brown Half sister Sire
BARANOVA SPIRIT OF THE SEA FOR RINGOBEARS, JW Black with white chest marking and toes Half brother Sire
PARADESO BLUE SPIRIT Black Litter sister Both
PARADESO YOU ARE THE SPIRIT Black Litter sister Both
FALKE VON DER ENGELSPFORTE Black [carrying White & Black recessive and Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
Ch. STARRY TOWN EHEI-MANDI-MRS-BROWN Brown Half sister Sire
Lux. Ch. ALBERMASS TUSCANY SUPERB TOSCA Brown Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for PARADESO HE'S GOT THE SPIRIT with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Minor Puppy Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club Best Puppy in Breed Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
16 April 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Puppy Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
16 April 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
16 April 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales THIRD in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
05 May 2011 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Minor Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
29 May 2011 Bath Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
05 June 2011 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. Hans T. Lehtinen (from Finland)
09 June 2011 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
09 June 2011 Three Counties Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
01 July 2011 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
01 July 2011 Windsor Dog Show Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
09 July 2011 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
09 July 2011 East Of England Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
16 July 2011 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Puppy Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
16 July 2011 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Puppy Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
10 March 2012 Crufts Second in Mid Limit Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Limit Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
25 February 2012 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES