THE NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB (OPEN SHOW) - 25 FEBRUARY 2012
Judge: Mr. John McKay [breed specialist]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLACK ICE ← Link available Critique
2 MORRELHAM BLACK VELVET ← Link available Critique
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN LLYWELYN ← Link available Critique
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
HANNINGFIELD BLACK ICE ← Link available 
Junior Dog (5/1)
1 KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK JENSENS BUTTON ← Link available Critique
3 ZENTAUR AFTER THE STORM ← Link available Critique
Yearling Dog (4/1)
1 CULNOR ONLY DREAM MOVER ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR YABBADABBDO ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS TRUE OR FALSE ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (7/1)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN COWLYD ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE IN THE RED ← Link available Critique
3 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ← Link available Critique
Limit Dog (7/0)
1 PARADESO HE'S GOT THE SPIRIT ← Link available Critique
2 FORGEBEAR EUREKA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO JW ← Link available Critique
Open Dog (3/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS TRUE OR FALSE ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR AFTER THE STORM ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Black Dog (1/0)
1 KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER VIA STORMCOVE ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Brown Dog (5/2)
1 VODAHOND INNUENDO ← Link available Critique
2 Ger. Ch., Lux. Ch. NANDOBEAR'S CUKOO ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS TRUE OR FALSE ← Link available 
Special Open - Landseer Dog (2/0)
1 DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
Best Dog in Show Dog ()
KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
BEST IN SHOW
KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (4/1)
1 Ch. ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available Critique
2 KATAHOO SADIE ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS LADY MOLLY ← Link available Critique
Puppy Bitch (6/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLUE LAGOON AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD ICE BLAST ← Link available Critique
3 KODIAK KATT BALOO ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (6/2)
1 SHERIDEL ACARA ACADIA ← Link available Critique
2 TALLISBAY TOPAZ STAR ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS STRIKE IT LUCKY AT SEALAKE ← Link available Critique
Yearling Bitch (4/0)
1 SHERIDEL SASQUAHANNA ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL ACARA ACADIA ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH GOT TALENT ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (7/0)
1 VODAHOND CARRIE ANN ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS MADONNA LILY AT WENSUMBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK NOOSA AT MAYOSEA ← Link available Critique
Limit Bitch (3/0)
1 MERRYBEAR THE ONE AND ONLY ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR DANCING QUEEN AT SEALAKE ← Link available Critique
3 EVANPARK SECRET DESTINY ← Link available Critique
Open Bitch (6/2)
1 TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK CHO CHANG AT BRIDGESTONE ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Brown Bitch (1/0)
1 MILEOAK NOOSA AT MAYOSEA ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Landseer Bitch (2/0)
1 SHERIDEL SASQUAHANNA ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK CHO CHANG AT BRIDGESTONE ← Link available Critique
Best Bitch in Show Bitch ()
SHERIDEL SASQUAHANNA ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.