Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLACK ICE, JW, ShCM


  • Dexter
  • Dexter

Info

Pet Name: Dexter
Sex: Male
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
Date of Birth: 6 March 2011

Health Info

Hips: BVA 32 (18/14)
Elbows: BVA 1
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: Clear by parentage

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Steve & Cindy Walker

Breeder

Name: Steve & Cindy Walker
Location: Essex
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.hanningfieldnewfs.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: PARADESO SPIRITO DI ITALIA
Pet Name: Billy
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 July 2002
Dam
Name: THREEPONDS MAGICAL MYSTERY TOUR FOR HANNINGFIELD
Pet Name: Abbey
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 18 November 2008

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
HANNINGFIELD AT THREEPONDS White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Dam
HANNINGFIELD CAPTAIN COOK White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Dam
HANNINGFIELD EARL OF ESSEX AT JAYBELENE Black Half brother Dam
BLACKTIDE HEAVEN KNOWS, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD BLUE LAGOON AT MILLTHORPE Black Litter sister Both
HANNINGFIELD ICE BLAST White & Black (Landseer) Litter sister Both
HANNINGFIELD SEA BREEZE Black Litter brother Both
HANNINGFIELD TO THREEPOND'S White & Black (Landseer) Litter brother Both
TALLISBAY TAMBOLINA ROSE OF SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TOPAZ STAR Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TUXEDO TED Black and White Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM AGAINST ALL ODDS Black Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM MORE THAN WORDS Black Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM THIS IS HEAVEN Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR ELL OH ELLE Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR OH EMM GEE Black Half brother Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN, JW, ShCM Brown Half sister Sire
MILEOAK NOOSA AT MAYOSEA Brown Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO, JW Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD HEARTBREAKER AT SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD WHATZUPWITU AT SEAPONDS Black Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL POSSO BACIARTI AT FIELDBEARS Black Half brother Sire
Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO, JW Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL UN MILIONE DI BACI Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS BLUE PRINT Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS NEWS PRINT Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS ELKIE BROOKS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS GRACE JONES Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
PARADESO HIGH SPIRIT Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
Ch., Int. Ch. PARADESO I AM THE SPIRIT Brown Half brother Sire
PARADESO SPIRIT IN THE SKY, ShCM Brown Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS ONLY WORDS FOR STELAMAH Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS OUT SPOKEN Brown with white chest marking and paws Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS SAY AFTER ME Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SO TO SPEAK Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SPLASH DANCE Brown Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SPIN DOCTOR, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD EVENING STAR Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD RUSHING RIVER, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER AT BLACKTIDE Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD WIND DANCER Black Half sister Sire
MAIN TICKLE RED ADMIRAL OF POW WOW Brown Half brother Sire
It. Ch. MAIN TICKLE RIFT VALLEY Brown Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLACK ICE, JW, ShCM with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
30 October 2011 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
11 December 2011 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Puppy Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
07 January 2012 Boston & District Canine Society First in Puppy Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
21 January 2012 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
21 January 2012 Manchester Dog Show Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
10 March 2012 Crufts Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
10 March 2012 Crufts First in Special Junior Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
21 April 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Junior Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
03 June 2012 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Yearling Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
03 June 2012 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Graduate Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
07 June 2012 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
14 July 2012 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Yearling Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Graduate Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
12 October 2012 South Wales Kennel Association First in Limit Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
10 March 2013 Crufts Third in Limit Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
28 April 2013 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Limit Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
13 July 2013 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Open Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
06 March 2014 Crufts First in Limit Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
14 June 2014 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Open Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
14 June 2014 Border Union Agricultural Society CC Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
14 June 2014 Border Union Agricultural Society Best of Breed Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
14 June 2014 Border Union Agricultural Society SECOND in WORKING GROUP Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
12 July 2014 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Open Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
24 August 2014 Scottish Kennel Club First in Open Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
24 August 2014 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
24 August 2014 Scottish Kennel Club Best of Breed Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
18 October 2014 The Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
12 July 2015 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Open Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
12 July 2015 East Of England Agricultural Society CC Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
26 November 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
26 November 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
25 February 2012 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
25 February 2012 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES