SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION - 3 JUNE 2012

Judge: Mr. David J. Butcher [Muscadine]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY ← Link available 
2 KING OF HELLULAND OBSESSION TO WIN WITH CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available 
3 WUZIBEARS HEARTLAND ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY ← Link available 
2 SANDBEARS BLACK FOREST GATO ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY ← Link available 
Junior Dog (5/1)
1 KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
2 MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK ← Link available 
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN HESGYN ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (4/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLACK ICE ← Link available 
2 SOLWAYBAY TELEGRAM SAM ← Link available 
3 MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (2/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLACK ICE ← Link available 
2 MERRYBEAR WASHINGTON ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (5/0)
1 KJALARNES RAFFAELLO FOR STORMCOVE ← Link available 
2 BLACKTIDE IN THE RED ← Link available 
3 CHERAPIPPIN XCALAPER ← Link available 
Limit Dog (10/3)
1 KALIBAH ARTEMUS PRIDE ← Link available 
2 FORGEBEAR EUREKA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
3 HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR ← Link available 
Open Dog (4/3)
1 Ch. SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available 
Dog CC
KALIBAH ARTEMUS PRIDE ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (6/0)
1 BLACKTIDE HEAVEN KNOWS ← Link available 
2 DARKPEAK CRAZY FOR YOU ← Link available 
3 STELAMAH DESTINED TO BE NEWS AT COMFORTCOVE ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (5/1)
1 ROSE'WANTED GEE WHIZZ AVEC SANDBEARS ← Link available 
2 SANDBEARS TIRAMISU TAWISCARA ← Link available 
3 BRIDGESTONE DALMAHOY ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (3/0)
1 GIN DAISY DES OURSONS DU VENT ← Link available 
2 ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL ← Link available 
3 MOLLYNEWF WANAHON NIJIKWE ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (10/1)
1 SHERIDEL ACARA ACADIA ← Link available 
2 GIN DAISY DES OURSONS DU VENT ← Link available 
3 TALLISBAY TOPAZ STAR ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (4/1)
1 GIN DAISY DES OURSONS DU VENT ← Link available 
2 ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL ← Link available 
3 ACARA KOHANA JW ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (6/2)
1 ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN JW ← Link available 
2 MAYOSS MADONNA LILY AT WENSUMBEARS ← Link available 
3 DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (11/3)
1 TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available 
2 MAYOSS STARGAZER LILY ← Link available 
3 STELAMAH JUST LOVE HER ← Link available 
Open Bitch (11/3)
1 Ch. CANNON BEAR'S NEVER FORGET ← Link available 
2 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available 
3 EVANPARK BEYONCE MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. CANNON BEAR'S NEVER FORGET ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. CANNON BEAR'S NEVER FORGET ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Dog or Bitch (2/0)
1 TAWISCARA REUBEN ← Link available 
2 URAGAN KING OF HELLULAND ← Link available 
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog or Bitch (2/0)
1 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ShCM ← Link available 
2 BLACKTIDE IN THE RED ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk