SANDBEARS BLACK FOREST GATO


  • Forest

Info

Pet Name: Forest
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 10 July 2011

Health Info

Hips: BVA 7 (3/4)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Suzanne Blake

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Blake
Location: Shropshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sandbears.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: FOREVER A HEARTBREAKER TENDER EBONY SANDBEARS
Pet Name: Luke
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 20 March 2008
Dam
Name: ISLAND'S PRINCE DUSTY ROSE SANDBEARS
Pet Name: Rosa
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 November 2008

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
SANDBEARS CARPO DIEM Black 21 June 2014
SANDBEARS MIRUM AT SHLARRA Black 21 June 2014
NEWRUFF CENTURIONS ARMY AT ALCARO, ShCM Black 19 March 2014
NEREIDES ONCE ON BROADWAY Black 2 December 2013
NEREIDES ONCE UPON A TIME Black 2 December 2013
NEREIDES ONCE YOU KNOW Black 2 December 2013
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SANDBEARS PLAY TO WIN Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS CASH N'CARRY Black Full brother Both
SANDBEARS PICK N'MIX Black Full sister Both
SANDBEARS DARK N'DEBONAIR Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS FRUIT N'NUT Brown Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS KISS N'TELL AT KJALARNES Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS LOVE N'IT AT LUVMINEWFS, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS STOP N'STARE Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS RACING STRIPES Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA THREE CHEERS Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS MAGIC TOUCH Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS TOUCH OF MAGIC Black Half sister Sire
NORDICANGEL'S PASSION Black Half sister Sire
LOSSMAIG DELILAH Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS ANGEL DELIGHT WITH BOWNBEARS Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS STICKY TOFFEE PUD Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS TIRAMISU TAWISCARA Black Litter sister Both
Rom. Ch. TRULY MADLY DEEPLY TENDER EBONY Black Half sister Sire
NOT LIKE THE OTHER GIRLS TENDER EBONY Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SANDBEARS BLACK FOREST GATO with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
21 January 2012 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
07 April 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
21 April 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Puppy Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
21 April 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Best Puppy in Breed Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
21 April 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales WINNER of WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. David C. Cavill (non-breed specialist - Toveri)
21 April 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mr. David C. Cavill (non-breed specialist - Toveri)
28 April 2012 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Puppy Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
11 May 2012 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
27 May 2012 Bath Canine Society First in Puppy Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
03 June 2012 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
07 June 2012 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
07 September 2013 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Limit Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES