BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL DOG SHOW - 11 MAY 2012
Judge: Mrs. Del Richards [Sheridel]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (9/0)
1 WUZIBEARS PROMENADE TO SAUVTAGE ← Link available Critique
2 WUZIBEARS WALK TO THE WATER ← Link available Critique
3 SHEENMARIE YOU BE SKIPPER ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (8/2)
1 MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS BLACK FOREST GATO ← Link available Critique
3 WUZIBEARS MIAMI ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
SECOND MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (3/1)
1 KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN LLYWELYN ← Link available Critique
Graduate Dog (4/0)
1 VODAHOND THE ONE ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE DEEP SECRET ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS SPACE ODDITY WITH BLUEBEARS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (8/0)
1 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ← Link available Critique
2 WANITOPA CRUISING ALONG OF JOALTA ← Link available Critique
3 LINDGREAVE SUMMER SHADOW ← Link available 
Limit Dog (13/3)
1 MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 CHATEAUNEWF MIDAS TOUCH Jnr. Ch. ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR TAKE A CHANCE ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/4)
1 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique
2 KYRIMARA ARC EN CIEL ← Link available Critique
3 Ger. Ch., Lux. Ch. NANDOBEAR'S CUKOO ← Link available 
Dog CC
NEW CHAMPION SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Best of Breed
SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FIRST SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique
BEST IN SHOW
SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (8/1)
1 BLACKTIDE HEAVEN KNOWS ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH DESTINED TO BE NEWS AT COMFORTCOVE ← Link available Critique
3 JOALTA DANCING QUEEN ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (2/1)
1 PRIORSCOVE FLY BY NIGHT TO BLUEBEARS ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (8/3)
1 GIN DAISY DES OURSONS DU VENT ← Link available Critique
2 SHINGLEBAY INNAMORATA ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS WHO DARES WINS ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (7/2)
1 ACARA KOHANA JW ← Link available Critique
2 GIN DAISY DES OURSONS DU VENT ← Link available 
3 TALLISBAY TAMBOLINA ROSE OF SAKARIBEAR ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (70)
1 WANITOPA BOUNTY BUNKIN ← Link available Critique
2 LINDGREAVE SUMMER BREEZE ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS MADONNA LILY AT WENSUMBEARS ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (9/3)
1 MAYOSS STARGAZER LILY ← Link available Critique
2 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR DANCING QUEEN AT SEALAKE ShCM ← Link available 
Open Bitch (3/2)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available Critique
Bitch CC
Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
MAYOSS STARGAZER LILY ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.