Ch. MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO, JW, ShCM


  • Andro
  • Andro
  • Andro
  • Andro
  • Andro

Info

Pet Name: Andro
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 10 June 2010

Health Info

Hips: BVA 8 (4/4)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.7m/sec (13/02/2013)
Cystinuria: DNA tested clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Gary Cockerill & Kirstie Forster

Breeder

Name: Gordon Cutts & Patrick Galvin
Location: Limerick
Country: Ireland
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: MERRYBEAR OSCAR
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 13 August 2005
Dam
Name: MERRYBEAR SYREETA
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 21 April 2007

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
MERRYBEAR GIOVANEWHIZ MILLTHORPE Black 28 June 2014
MERRYBEAR GIOVANNAA Black 28 June 2014
FURNDONBAY IRREPLACABLE Black 25 November 2013
FURNDONBAY RUN THE WORLD, ShCM Black [carrying White & Black recessive] 25 November 2013
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MERRYBEAR FREDDIE MERCURY, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR FRERE JACQUES, ShCM Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
STELAMAH PEACE LILY Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MERRYBEAR EDWARDO Black Half brother Sire
Ch. MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR EVER SO CLEVER Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR CRESENT MOON AT ASOLJA Black Half sister Sire
SPARKYBEARS HARMONIA AT FREDDYBEARS Black Half sister Sire
VODAHOND BLUE SAVANNAH AT WAZZLETOPS Brown Half sister Sire
VODAHOND DELTA LADY Brown Half sister Sire
TEDDYHAWKS MISS SUNSHINE Black Half sister Sire
TEDDYHAWKS MR DAYDREAM Black Half brother Sire
TEDDYHAWKS MR TOPSY TURVEY Black Half brother Sire
TEDDYHAWKS PAIGE TURNER Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA FIREBIRD Brown Half sister Sire
BARANOVA WHISPERING WAVES Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR BRANDY AT TIMBERCREEK Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR BROGAN OF BRODAN Black Half sister Sire
SOUTERBEAR BASQUE WHALER Black Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR SPANISH LULLABY Black Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR THREE WISHES Black Half sister Sire
FREDDYBEARS RUGBY GIRL Black Half sister Sire
KODIAK ICE ICE BABY Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR YABBADABBDO Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR ZOE Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR ZOOMIN TEDDYHAWKS Black Half sister Sire
WOOZELBEAR VALENTINO GIRL Black Half sister Sire
MOLLYNEWF HURITT ASHKII Black Half brother Sire
PRIORSCOVE MAI TAI Brown Half sister Sire
PRIORSCOVE MOJITO Black Half brother Sire
VODAHOND BIG TIME CHARLIE Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND BLACK MAN RAY Black Half brother Sire
VODAHOND ELIMINATOR Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND GINO Brown Half brother Sire
CALVADOS CHIMES AT MIDNIGHT Black Half sister Sire
CALVADOS CITIZEN KANE Black Half brother Sire
CALVADOS MANHATTAN BEAR Black Half sister Sire
CALVADOS OCEAN BREEZE Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR WASHINGTON Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR WHAT A BELLE AT KENAMU Brown Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR WHAT A CRACKER Brown Half brother Sire
EVANPARK ANGELINA FOR TYNEBEARS Black Half sister Sire
Ch. EVANPARK BEYONCE MERRYBEAR Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK DEXTER VIA NEWGRADEN Brown Half brother Sire
MOLLYNEWF MALCOLM PARKIN Black Half brother Sire
MOLLYNEWF MARY ROSE Black Half sister Sire
FREDDYBEARS BONZO Black Half brother Sire
EVANPARK GHOST AMONG PIRATEBEARS Grey Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ch. MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO, JW, ShCM with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
22 January 2011 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
22 January 2011 Manchester Dog Show Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
16 April 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Puppy Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
29 April 2011 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Puppy Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
29 May 2011 Bath Canine Society First in Puppy Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
29 May 2011 Bath Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
05 June 2011 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Puppy Mr. Hans T. Lehtinen (from Finland)
05 June 2011 Southern Counties Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Hans T. Lehtinen (from Finland)
09 June 2011 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
26 June 2011 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Junior Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
01 July 2011 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Junior Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
09 July 2011 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
16 July 2011 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Junior Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
23 July 2011 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Junior Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
01 August 2011 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Junior Mr. Peter J. Jolley (non-breed specialist - Rubio)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Junior Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
14 August 2011 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
20 August 2011 Welsh Kennel Club First in Junior Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
03 September 2011 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Junior Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
10 September 2011 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Junior Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
30 October 2011 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
05 November 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Junior Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
10 March 2012 Crufts Second in Yearling Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
07 April 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Yearling Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
28 April 2012 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Limit Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
28 April 2012 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Reserve CC Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
11 May 2012 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Limit Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
27 May 2012 Bath Canine Society Second in Limit Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
03 June 2012 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Yearling Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
07 June 2012 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Limit Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society CC Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
14 July 2012 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Limit Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
29 July 2012 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Limit Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
18 August 2012 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Limit Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
08 September 2012 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Limit Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
08 September 2012 Richmond Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
12 October 2012 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Limit Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
12 January 2013 Boston & District Canine Society First in Limit Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
19 January 2013 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Limit Ms. Carrie A. Russell-Smith (Llaneirwg)
19 January 2013 Manchester Dog Show Society Reserve CC Ms. Carrie A. Russell-Smith (Llaneirwg)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Open Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
11 May 2013 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Open Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
08 June 2013 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
23 June 2013 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Open Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
26 July 2013 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Open Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Open Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
12 October 2013 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Open Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
28 June 2014 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Open Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
28 June 2014 Windsor Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
26 July 2014 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Open Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
12 October 2014 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Open Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
18 April 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Open Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
18 April 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Reserve CC Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Open Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society CC Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
24 May 2015 Bath Canine Society Third in Open Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
28 June 2015 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Open Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
12 July 2015 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Open Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
03 August 2015 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Open Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
03 August 2015 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Reserve CC Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
10 August 2015 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Open Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
19 September 2015 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Open Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
01 October 2015 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club First in Open Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
12 December 2015 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Open Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
12 December 2015 Ladies' Kennel Association CC Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
12 December 2015 Ladies' Kennel Association Best of Breed Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
12 December 2015 Ladies' Kennel Association SECOND in WORKING GROUP Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
18 December 2010 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Minor Puppy Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
26 February 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mr. Robert Hindlet (Aleeka)
26 February 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mr. Robert Hindlet (Aleeka)
25 February 2012 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Limit Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Limit Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
23 February 2013 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Open Mr. Christopher J. Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES