• Harvey
  • Harvey
  • Harvey
  • Harvey
  • Harvey

Info

Pet Name: Harvey
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 30 March 2010

Health Info

Hips: BVA 9 (6/3)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Equivocal 1.92m/sec (10/04/2013)
Cystinuria: Clear by parentage

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Jennifer Angus

Breeder

Name: Mark & Paula Leonard
Location: Essex
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA
Pet Name: Logan
Colour: Black with white chest marking
DoB: 9 August 2005
Dam
Name: Ir. Ch. BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN, JW
Pet Name: Zeta
Colour: Black
DoB: 11 September 2007

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
BLACKTIDE ART OF EXPRESSION Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE INTO THE BLUE Black Half brother Sire
BLACKTIDE MASQUERADE AT JAYBELENE Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS NATURAL MAGIC AT WENSUMBEARS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS TUMBLING DICE Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE BEAUTIFUL DAY Black Half brother Dam
BLACKTIDE DANCING BAREFOOT Black Half brother Dam
BLACKTIDE DEEP IN THE HEART Black Half sister Dam
BLACKTIDE IN THE NAME OF LOVE, ShCM Black Half brother Dam
BLACKTIDE MYSTERIOUS WAYS Black Half sister Dam
Ir. Ch. BLACKTIDE SCARLET WITH WATERBOUND Black Half sister Dam
TALLISBAY TALKING ITALIAN Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY THAT'S MY BOY WITH ACAVISTE, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TIZIANA Black & White Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TRUE DELIGHT Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TUPPENCE Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD AT THREEPONDS White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD CAPTAIN COOK White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD EARL OF ESSEX AT JAYBELENE Black Half brother Sire
BLACKTIDE HEAVEN KNOWS, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Dam
BLACKTIDE PAINTED MOON Black Litter sister Both
BLACKTIDE SIMPLY HEAVEN Black Litter sister Both
BLACKTIDE SPIRIT OF FREEDOM, ShCM Black Litter sister Both
BLACKTIDE STOLEN DREAM Black with small white chest marking Litter sister Both
TALLISBAY TAFFETA Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TAMARA OF SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Sire
DARKPEAK COSMOPOLITAN Black Half sister Sire
Ch. DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL Black Half sister Sire
DARKPEAK MARGARITA Black Half sister Sire
DARKPEAK MCSANTA'S TIPPLE White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
DARKPEAK SINGAPORE SLING Black Half brother Sire
LOSSMAIG BARRACKS JOHNNIE Black Half brother Sire
LOSSMAIG FLORA MCDONALD White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for BLACKTIDE DEEP SECRET, ShCM with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
30 September 2010 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
08 January 2011 Boston & District Canine Society First in Puppy Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Novice Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
05 May 2011 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Junior Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
21 May 2011 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Yearling Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
19 June 2011 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
16 July 2011 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Junior Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
27 August 2011 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
17 September 2011 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
05 November 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Yearling Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
21 January 2012 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
11 May 2012 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Graduate Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
20 May 2012 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
12 October 2012 South Wales Kennel Association First in Graduate Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
03 November 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Post Graduate Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
06 April 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Post Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
11 May 2013 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
17 May 2013 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
29 September 2013 Belfast Dog Show Society First in Limit Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
18 January 2014 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
05 April 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
17 May 2014 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Limit Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
14 June 2014 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
24 August 2014 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
25 October 2014 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
13 December 2014 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Limit Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES