TALLISBAY THAT'S MY BOY WITH ACAVISTE, JW, ShCM


  • Bacchus
  • Bacchus
  • Bacchus
  • Bacchus

Info

Pet Name: Bacchus
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 3 August 2012
Hips: BVA 12 (6/6)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: Hereditary clear

Owner

Liz Cole

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Archer
Location: Hampshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.tallisbay.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA
Pet Name: Logan
Colour: Black with white chest marking
DoB: 9 August 2005
Dam
Name: TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES
Pet Name: Twinks
Colour: Black
DoB: 28 March 2007

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
BLACKTIDE ART OF EXPRESSION Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE INTO THE BLUE Black Half brother Sire
BLACKTIDE MASQUERADE AT JAYBELENE Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS NATURAL MAGIC AT WENSUMBEARS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS TUMBLING DICE Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TALKING ITALIAN Black with white chest marking Litter brother Both
TALLISBAY TIZIANA Black & White Litter sister Both
TALLISBAY TRUE DELIGHT Black Litter sister Both
TALLISBAY TUPPENCE Black Litter sister Both
HANNINGFIELD AT THREEPONDS White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD CAPTAIN COOK White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD EARL OF ESSEX AT JAYBELENE Black Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TAMBOLINA ROSE OF SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Dam
TALLISBAY TOPAZ STAR Black Half sister Dam
TALLISBAY TUXEDO TED Black and White Half brother Dam
BLACKTIDE DEEP SECRET, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
BLACKTIDE PAINTED MOON Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE SIMPLY HEAVEN Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE SPIRIT OF FREEDOM, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE STOLEN DREAM Black with small white chest marking Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TAFFETA Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TAMARA OF SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Sire
DARKPEAK COSMOPOLITAN Black Half sister Sire
Ch. DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL Black Half sister Sire
DARKPEAK MARGARITA Black Half sister Sire
DARKPEAK MCSANTA'S TIPPLE White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
DARKPEAK SINGAPORE SLING Black Half brother Sire
LOSSMAIG BARRACKS JOHNNIE Black Half brother Sire
LOSSMAIG FLORA MCDONALD White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for TALLISBAY THAT'S MY BOY WITH ACAVISTE, JW, ShCM with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
06 April 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Minor Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Puppy Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
28 April 2013 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Minor Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
26 May 2013 Bath Canine Society First in Puppy Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
02 June 2013 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Puppy Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
02 June 2013 Southern Counties Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
02 June 2013 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
08 June 2013 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
30 June 2013 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Puppy Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
05 July 2013 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
05 July 2013 East Of England Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
13 July 2013 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
26 July 2013 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Puppy Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
26 July 2013 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Junior Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Puppy Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
05 August 2013 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Puppy Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
05 August 2013 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Junior Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
10 August 2013 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
31 August 2013 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
07 September 2013 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
19 October 2013 The Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mr. Roger Frey (Jolly Roger - USA)
06 March 2014 Crufts Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
19 April 2014 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Limit Mrs. Lisbet Utke Ramsing (from Denmark)
25 May 2014 Bath Canine Society First in Limit Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
01 June 2014 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
10 August 2014 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Espen Engh (from Norway)
17 May 2015 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Open Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
28 June 2015 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Open Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
01 October 2015 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
01 October 2015 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
12 March 2016 Crufts First in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
27 October 2016 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Limit Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
23 February 2013 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mrs. Debbie Stansbury (non-breed specialist - Woodbriar)
21 February 2015 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Limit Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES