DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY - 17 SEPTEMBER 2011

Judge: Mrs. Audrey M. Howell [Hainfield]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 SANDBEARS GOLDEN BALLS ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SEA BREEZE ← Link available Critique
3 EFFORTISSMO ALMOST A LEGEND AT COLTRANA ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD SIMPLY MAGIC ← Link available Critique
2 LINDGREAVE SUMMER SHADOW ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (7/2)
1 DEEP LOVE FOUGA ZEPHYR ← Link available Critique
2 NEKKIENUFES MATASAPPA ← Link available Critique
3 BLACKTIDE DEEP SECRET ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (12/6)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN COWLYD ← Link available Critique
2 DAWSTENBEARS MR GINGLES ← Link available Critique
3 FORGEBEAR EUREKA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Limit Dog (7/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH ARTEMUS PRIDE ← Link available Critique
3 BOSIGHEY SUMMER BOY WITH LINDGREAVE ← Link available 
Open Dog (9/3)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (1/0)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (9/1)
1 ZENTAUR SIGH NO MORE ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD BLUE LAGOON AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (1/0)
1 COLTRANA INCAS GOLD ← Link available Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
ZENTAUR SIGH NO MORE ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
THIRD ZENTAUR SIGH NO MORE ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (7/3)
1 CHRISHELKATE COSMIC GIRL AT NEWRUFF ← Link available Critique
2 TALLISBAY TAMBOLINA ROSE OF SAKARIBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS MADONNA LILY AT WENSUMBEARS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (15/4)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN JW ← Link available Critique
3 NEWFOUNDLOVE RAY OF HOPE   
Limit Bitch (7/3)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD WHATZUPWITU AT SEAPONDS ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH MISTLETOE KISSES FOR COMFORTCOVE ShCM ← Link available 
Open Bitch (10/4)
1 Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. STARRY TOWN EHEI-MANDI-MRS-BROWN ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.