DAWSTENBEARS MR GINGLES, ShCM


  • Monty
  • Monty
  • Monty
  • Monty
  • Monty

Info

Pet Name: Monty
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 19 December 2009
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Sarah Eden

Breeder

Name: Steve & Dawn Milburn
Location: Cumbria
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: SANDBEARS INIT TO WINIT
Pet Name: Riker
Colour: Black
DoB: 2 October 2007
Dam
Name: DARBYDALE SHE'S LIKE THE WIND WITH DAWSTENBEARS
Pet Name: Libby
Colour: Black with white chest marking
DoB: 15 November 2006

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
DAWSTENBEARS ONE AND ONLY Black Half sister Dam
DAWSTENBEARS DRAM SLAM Black Half sister Dam
CHRISHELKATE CATHYS CLOWN WITH ADANEWF Black Half sister Sire
CHRISHELKATE COSMIC GIRL AT NEWRUFF Black Half sister Sire
CHRISHELKATE CRACKLIN ROSE AT LILLYBEARS Black Half sister Sire
DAWSTENBEARS TRUELY MAGIC Black with white chest marking Litter sister Both
SANDEAST BLACK LACE Black Half sister Sire
SANDEAST BLACK VELVET Black Half brother Sire
SANDEAST MOONLIGHT AT OURFAIRVIEW Black Half sister Sire
HEBERSGHYLL LIDOLILY Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS BEST SELLER Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS MOST WANTED Black Half brother Sire
ELBEAR CARLY SIMON Black Half sister Sire
ELBEAR KIKI DEE Black Half sister Sire
Ch. ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
ELBEAR OLIVIA NEWTON JOHN Black Half sister Sire
BOSIGHEY BROWN EYES Black Half brother Sire
BOSIGHEY SUMMER BOY WITH LINDGREAVE Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS KING OF CLUBS Black Half brother Sire
GEZANDOS BE OUR GUEST AT STANEBERNE Black Half sister Sire
GEZANDOS BELLE Black Half sister Sire
GEZANDOS ENCHANTED ROSE Black Half sister Sire
GEZANDOS GASTON Black Half brother Sire
GEZANDOS TALE AS OLD AS TIME TO LUVMINEWFS Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for DAWSTENBEARS MR GINGLES, ShCM with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
29 October 2010 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
26 June 2011 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Graduate Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
23 July 2011 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Novice Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
17 September 2011 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
29 September 2011 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Yearling Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
05 November 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Yearling Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
20 May 2012 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
16 June 2012 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
29 July 2012 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
26 August 2012 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
20 September 2012 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
25 October 2012 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
03 November 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Post Graduate Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
26 July 2013 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Post Graduate Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Mid Limit Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
24 August 2013 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Cathy Lyall (Scotiabear)
14 September 2013 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Limit Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
19 October 2013 The Newfoundland Club Third in Mid Limit Mr. Roger Frey (Jolly Roger - USA)
22 June 2014 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Limit Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
18 September 2014 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
21 June 2015 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
07 April 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Veteran Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
18 May 2018 Scottish Kennel Club First in Veteran Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
16 June 2018 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Veteran Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
01 October 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Yearling Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
23 September 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Post Graduate Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
27 September 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Limit Mrs. Jacqui Woodhall (Bearhugs)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES