LEEDS CITY & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION - 23 JULY 2011

Judge: Mr. William E. Piggott [Portesk]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (8/4)
1 SOLWAYBAY TELEGRAM SAM ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS GOLDEN BALLS ← Link available Critique
3 SPIREBEAR SPANISH LULLABY ← Link available 
Junior Dog (6/2)
1 MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO JW ← Link available Critique
2 SCOTIABEAR BOLLINGER ← Link available Critique
3 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ← Link available 
Novice Dog (4/0)
1 CHERAPIPPIN XCALAPER ← Link available Critique
2 DAWSTENBEARS MR GINGLES ← Link available Critique
3 SKYLORDEX FIRPOINT FAVOUR ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (11/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS CHIP'N DALE AT DAWSTENBEARS JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 FORGEBEAR EUREKA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Limit Dog (13/2)
1 BOSIGHEY SUMMER BOY WITH LINDGREAVE ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR THUNDERSTRUCK JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (5/1)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (13/2)
1 TALLISBAY TAMBOLINA ROSE OF SAKARIBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 SOLWAYBAY BLACK COFFEE ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS THREE TWO ONE OF ELBEAR ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
TALLISBAY TAMBOLINA ROSE OF SAKARIBEAR ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (13/4)
1 CHRISHELKATE COSMIC GIRL AT NEWRUFF ← Link available Critique
2 TALLISBAY TAMARA OF SAKARIBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 DEEP LOVE FIONA ← Link available 
Novice Bitch (5/0)
1 MIDNIGHT LADY'S KISS FOR NORDICANGEL ← Link available 
2 CHRISHELKATE CATHYS CLOWN ← Link available 
3 SHERIDEL ACARA ACADIA ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (5/2)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS WHITER SHADE OF PALE TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
3 PRIORSCOVE SPRING DAISY ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (4/0)
1 SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH MISTLETOE KISSES FOR COMFORTCOVE ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SPIREBEAR DIAMOND KATIE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (9/2)
1 SHALOWSEAS SHE'S A DIAMOND AT WATERBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 SCOTIABEAR LUCK BE A LADY FOR TARTANDUG ← Link available Critique
3 LIFEGUARD SHE'S A STAR AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 
Bitch CC
SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
CHRISHELKATE COSMIC GIRL AT NEWRUFF ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.