• Jasper
  • Jasper
  • Jasper
  • Jasper

Info

Pet Name: Jasper
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 21 January 2011

Health Info

Hips: BVA 5 (3/2)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.07 - 1.16m/sec (24/02/2012)
Cystinuria: Hereditary Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Suzanne Blake

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Blake
Location: Shropshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sandbears.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: BOWATER'S PILOT TO MIDNIGHT LADY
Pet Name: Pilot
Colour: Black
DoB: 26 November 2007
Dam
Name: Ch. CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS
Pet Name: Luna
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 July 2007

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
I BELIEVE IN YOU TENDER EBONY Black 10 April 2013
FOREVER IN MY HEART TENDER EBONY SANDBEARS Black 13 January 2013
FOLLOW YOUR HEART TENDER EBONY Black 3 January 2013
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT QUEENBEARS, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Dam
Ir. Ch. SANDBEARS ENTERTAINMENT Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS LIMITED EDITION FOR AULDMOOR Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS MORE THAN CLASS Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS AZERI Black Half sister Dam
Am. Ch., Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER, JW Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS BLACK CAVIAR Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Dam
Rus. Ch. SANDBEARS FRANCO Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS RAGS TO RICHES Black Half sister Dam
TICKLECOVE'S HOCUS POCUS Black Half brother Sire
TICKLECOVE'S SON OF A WITCH Black Half brother Sire
DAWSTENBEARS ONE AND ONLY Black Half sister Sire
Ch. BEARHUGS ANYA Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS ARYA WITH WYRLEYBEARS Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS BARATHEON Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS KHAL Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS TYRION Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS ETERNAL FLAME Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS MORE THAN WORDS Black Half sister Sire
PRIORSCOVE FLY BY NIGHT TO BLUEBEARS Black Half sister Sire
PRIORSCOVE ICE MAN AT BLUEBEARS Black Half brother Sire
PRIORSCOVE LOVING FEELING Black Half sister Sire
PRIORSCOVE TOP GUN Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS WHISPA Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS PERFECTION Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS STRIKE IT LUCKY AT SEALAKE Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS TAKE ME OUT Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS THREE TWO ONE OF ELBEAR Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS WHO DARES WINS Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS YOU BET Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS BMI BABY OVER DAWSTENBEARS Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS CRINTHIAN SPIRIT Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS FLYBABOO Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS FLYBE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SKYEYES Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS STAR FLYER Black Half brother Sire
MIDNIGHT LADY'S ANNIE AREYOUOK Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SANDBEARS GOLDEN BALLS with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
23 July 2011 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
01 August 2011 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Puppy Mr. Peter J. Jolley (non-breed specialist - Rubio)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
14 August 2011 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
20 August 2011 Welsh Kennel Club First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
20 August 2011 Welsh Kennel Club Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
27 August 2011 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
03 September 2011 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
10 September 2011 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Puppy Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
17 September 2011 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
29 September 2011 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club First in Minor Puppy Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
30 October 2011 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
05 November 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Puppy Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
05 November 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
11 December 2011 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Puppy Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
10 March 2012 Crufts Second in Special Puppy Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
01 October 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
26 November 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Puppy Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES