SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT QUEENBEARS, JW, ShCM


  • Ollie
  • Ollie
  • Ollie

Info

Pet Name: Ollie
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 16 April 2014
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

David & Sandra Queen

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Blake
Location: Shropshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sandbears.com

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Ch. DEEP LOVE HEAD OVER HEELS, JW
Pet Name: Pierce
Colour: Black
DoB: 7 June 2012
Dam
Name: Ch. CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS
Pet Name: Luna
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 July 2007

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
NEWFANGLED BONE APPETIT Black Half sister Sire
NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE Black Half brother Sire
NEWFANGLED BONE VOYAGE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SECONDS AHEAD Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS GREEK GOD Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS MASTER MEXICO AT QUEENBEARS Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS MISS BARBADOS Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS MR AMERICA Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS OH CECILIA Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES KEEP EM BUSY Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES KEEP THEM HAPPY Black with white markings Half sister Sire
Ir. Ch. SANDBEARS ENTERTAINMENT Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS LIMITED EDITION FOR AULDMOOR Black Litter sister Both
SANDBEARS MORE THAN CLASS Black Litter brother Both
SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM Black Litter sister Both
Ch. ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR NOT WITH HASTE Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR WHERE ARE YOU NOW Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS AZERI Black Half sister Dam
Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER, JW Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS BLACK CAVIAR Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Dam
Rus. Ch. SANDBEARS FRANCO Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS RAGS TO RICHES Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS GOLDEN BALLS Black Half brother Dam
SANDBEARS PERFECTION Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS STRIKE IT LUCKY AT SEALAKE Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS TAKE ME OUT Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS THREE TWO ONE OF ELBEAR Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS WHO DARES WINS Black Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS YOU BET Black Half sister Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
13 December 2014 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
06 March 2015 Crufts First in Puppy Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
04 April 2015 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
04 April 2015 Northern Newfoundland Club Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
07 May 2015 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Junior Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
21 June 2015 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
28 June 2015 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Junior Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
12 July 2015 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
26 July 2015 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Junior Mr. Rodney P. Oldham (non-breed specialist - Towmena)
29 August 2015 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. Peter J. Jolley (non-breed specialist - Rubio)
19 September 2015 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
07 November 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Yearling Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
12 March 2016 Crufts Third in Yearling Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Graduate Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
06 May 2016 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Graduate Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
20 May 2016 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Limit Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
18 June 2016 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
26 June 2016 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
08 July 2016 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
03 September 2016 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Graduate Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
27 October 2016 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Limit Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
05 November 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Limit Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
10 December 2016 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Limit Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
01 April 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Limit Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
21 May 2017 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Limit Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
27 February 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Limit Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
06 August 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mr. David C. Cavill (non-breed specialist - Toveri)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES