SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB - 29 AUGUST 2015

Judge: Mr. Peter J. Jolley [non-breed specialist - Rubio]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (1/0)
1 Ch. PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (3/1)
1 MAYOSS MARINERS STAR ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS SOULKEEPER ← Link available Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
MAYOSS MARINERS STAR ← Link available 
Junior Dog (2/0)
1 SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT QUEENBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available Critique
Yearling Dog (1/0)
1 BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR JW ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (3/1)
1 CHATEAUNEWF SKYFALL ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR DA VINCI ← Link available Critique
Limit Dog (2/0)
1 VERY FAIRWEATHER'S YES I'M ← Link available Critique
2 SEAFAR LAST TANGO IN PARIS JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
Open Dog (5/1)
1 Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER JW ← Link available Critique
2 DEEP LOVE FOUGA ZEPHYR ← Link available Critique
3 SOLWAYBAY TELEGRAM SAM ← Link available 
Dog CC
NEW CHAMPION VERY FAIRWEATHER'S YES I'M ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
VERY FAIRWEATHER'S YES I'M ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
THIRD VERY FAIRWEATHER'S YES I'M ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (5/0)
1 SANDBEARS BACK N'BUSINESS ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK KOSI BAY ← Link available Critique
3 THICKISH NEWFOUNDLAND GOING TO THE MOON AND BACK ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (4/2)
1 NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA ← Link available Critique
2 KIVISILMAN YLLINKYLLIN   Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (3/0)
1 PRIORSCOVE TINAGO FALLS FOR EDBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 NEWGRADEN'S BOOTYLICIOUS ← Link available Critique
3 SOLWAYBAY FIRE AND ICE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (3/0)
1 BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE SPIRIT OF FREEDOM ← Link available Critique
3 TARTANDUG KERFUFFLE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (4/0)
1 TARTANDUG RUFFPUP OF KAIJASHOLME ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SOLWAYBAY LOOK AT ME NOW ← Link available Critique
3 KIVISILMÄN RUTIKUIVA ← Link available 
Bitch CC
BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.