• Bella

Info

Pet Name: Bella
Sex: Female
Colour: Brown
Date of Birth: 24 August 2013
Hips: BVA 11 (6/5)
Elbows: BVA 1
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Equivocal 1.86m/sec (27/05/2015)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Carrier

Owner

Bill & Kay Main

Breeder

Name: Angela Moir
Location: South Lanarkshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.newgradennewfoundlands.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: EVANPARK DEXTER VIA NEWGRADEN
Pet Name: Dexter
Colour: Brown
DoB: 30 April 2009
Dam
Name: NEWGRADEN EVA DIVA
Pet Name: Eva
Colour: Black
DoB: 20 April 2008

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
WILDERLAND NIGHT FALL BY NEWGRADEN Brown Half brother Sire
BARANOVA SEAS THE DAY Black Half brother Sire
BARANOVA WALTZ WITH WAVES Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA WAVE RIDER Black Half brother Sire
NEWGRADEN CHEEKA BELLE Black Half sister Sire
NEWGRADEN TEMPTATIONS Brown Half sister Sire
DOTINGCOVE BABAR SHAH Black Half brother Sire
DOTINGCOVE BRUNO BEAR Black Half brother Sire
DOTINGCOVE EMILY ARUNDEL Black Half sister Sire
DOTINGCOVE SWEET CHILD Black Half brother Sire
DOTINGCOVE TREAD QUIETLY Black Half brother Sire
DOTINGCOVE WHO'S THIS Black Half brother Sire
NEWGRADEN'S BROWN EDITION FOR DOTINGCOVE Brown Full brother Both
NEWGRADEN'S CHERRY ETTA Black Full sister Both
NEWGRADEN'S ROSALINA Black Full sister Both
NEWGRADEN'S SHAMELESS Black Half brother Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for NEWGRADEN'S BOOTYLICIOUS with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
17 May 2015 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
29 August 2015 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mr. Peter J. Jolley (non-breed specialist - Rubio)
07 November 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Post Graduate Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
12 March 2016 Crufts First in Post Graduate Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Graduate Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Brown Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
20 May 2016 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
18 June 2016 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
28 August 2016 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Debra Thornton (Cypress Bay - USA)
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Brown Mrs. Debra Thornton (Cypress Bay - USA)
26 November 2016 Southern Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mrs. Debra Thornton (Cypress Bay - USA)
12 March 2017 Crufts Third in Post Graduate Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
01 April 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
01 April 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Brown Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
21 May 2017 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
18 June 2017 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
25 June 2017 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
26 August 2017 Scottish Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
04 November 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Brown Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
07 April 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Brown Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
18 May 2018 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
16 June 2018 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES