SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB - 17 MAY 2015

Judge: Mr. Stephen W. Hall [non-breed specialist - Shenedene]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (1/0)
1 Ch. PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (5/0)
1 BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK MR BLUE SKY ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR ← Link available 
Junior Dog (2/1)
1 ZAITON CHANCO ← Link available Critique
Yearling Dog (4/0)
1 NEW ANGELS MYGUY AT MILLTHORPE JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA SEAS THE DAY ← Link available Critique
3 SOLWAYBAY FEARLESS FLAME ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (5/0)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN LLYWELYN ← Link available Critique
2 NEWFOUNDLOVE NEW EDITION AT SHADOWRISE ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR LAST TANGO IN PARIS JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Limit Dog (5/2)
1 SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER JW ← Link available Critique
2 VERY FAIRWEATHER'S YES I'M ← Link available Critique
3 NEWFOUNDLOVE MY GUY AT SHADOWRISE ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (6/1)
1 Den. Ch., Ch., Ir. Ch. BROOKLYNBEAR NIJINSKY ← Link available Critique
2 TALLISBAY THAT'S MY BOY WITH ACAVISTE JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY ← Link available 
Dog CC
NEW CHAMPION SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER JW ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER JW ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER JW ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (5/0)
1 MERCEDES CANCRIMO Z LEDNICKIEGO ZAKOLA ← Link available Critique
2 SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ← Link available Critique
3 NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (2/0)
1 MILEOAK CREME BRULEE ← Link available Critique
2 FURNDONBAY RUN THE WORLD ← Link available Critique
Yearling Bitch (5/0)
1 MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK CREME BRULEE ← Link available 
3 BARANOVA WALTZ WITH WAVES ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (4/1)
1 BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available Critique
2 NEWGRADEN'S BOOTYLICIOUS ← Link available Critique
3 NEWGRADEN TEMPTATIONS ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (6/1)
1 MILEOAK MON AMOUR OF CAMNOIRE ← Link available Critique
2 DREAMKEEPER BROOKLYNBEAR'S SHANIA ← Link available Critique
3 PRIORSCOVE FLY BY NIGHT TO BLUEBEARS ← Link available 
Open Bitch (6/1)
1 Ch. SANDBEARS GOT ATTITUDE ← Link available Critique
2 SOLWAYBAY LOOK AT ME NOW ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available 
Bitch CC
MILEOAK MON AMOUR OF CAMNOIRE ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.