Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Female
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
Date of Birth: 13 January 2014

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Pam & Gary Leech

Breeder

Name: Pam & Gary Leech
Location: Warwickshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Int. Ch. D'DAY DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE
Pet Name: Domino
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 1 September 2008
Dam
Name: MILEOAK OSO LUCKY, JW
Pet Name: Dolley
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 1 October 2010

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
MILEOAK SAMWELL TARLY Black 20 December 2017
MILEOAK SANSA STARK Black 20 December 2017
MILEOAKS PEAKY BLINDER White & Black (Landseer) 14 July 2016
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MILEOAK ASPECTS OF LOVE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Dam
MILEOAK SISTER ACT White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Dam
MERMAID'S PRIDE GEISHA Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for MILEOAK CREME BRULEE with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
26 July 2014 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Puppy Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
02 August 2014 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Minor Puppy Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
04 August 2014 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Puppy Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
16 August 2014 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
30 August 2014 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
13 September 2014 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
18 September 2014 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
18 September 2014 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
18 October 2014 The Newfoundland Club Second in Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
18 October 2014 The Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Landseer Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
25 October 2014 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
17 January 2015 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Junior Kari Järvinen (from Finland)
18 April 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Novice Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Junior Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Novice Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
17 May 2015 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
17 May 2015 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Yearling Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
24 May 2015 Bath Canine Society Second in Junior Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
31 May 2015 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
31 May 2015 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Graduate Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
12 July 2015 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Special Open - Landseer Dog or Bitch Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
12 July 2015 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
12 July 2015 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Graduate Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
01 August 2015 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Yearling Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
03 August 2015 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Yearling Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
10 August 2015 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Limit Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Special Open - Landseer Mr. Joe Smith (non-breed specialist - Mowgli)
21 February 2015 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
21 February 2015 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Yearling Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES