• Nikita
  • Nikita
  • Nikita
  • Nikita
  • Nikita

Info

Pet Name: Nikita
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 7 September 2014
Hips: BVA 54 (24/30)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: Clear by parentage

Owner

Jane Lindley

Breeder

Name: Monika Miluśka
Location: Kalisz
Country: Poland
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Spn. Ch., Lux. Ch. CAN'T TAKE MY EYES OFF YOU DEL BASABURUA
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 2 November 2011
Dam
Name: Pol. Ch., Slov. Ch. DAFNE CATO SUNION
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 27 August 2012

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
17 May 2015 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Puppy Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
31 May 2015 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Minor Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
21 June 2015 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
28 June 2015 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Puppy Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
03 July 2015 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Puppy Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
11 July 2015 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Puppy Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
26 July 2015 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. Rodney P. Oldham (non-breed specialist - Towmena)
01 August 2015 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Puppy Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
03 August 2015 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Puppy Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
22 August 2015 Welsh Kennel Club First in Puppy Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
22 August 2015 Welsh Kennel Club Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
05 September 2015 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Puppy Mr. Rony Doedijns (from Holland)
19 September 2015 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
12 December 2015 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Junior Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
16 January 2016 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Post Graduate Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
29 May 2016 Bath Canine Society Third in Limit Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
16 July 2016 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Limit Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
22 July 2016 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Limit Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
08 August 2016 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Limit Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Limit Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
03 September 2016 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Limit Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
29 September 2016 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
21 January 2017 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Limit Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
01 April 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mr. Attila Soós (Midnight Lady's - Hungary)
15 April 2017 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Limit Mrs. Jean Lawless (non-breed specialist - Revloch, Ireland)
28 April 2017 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Limit Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
06 May 2017 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Limit Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
28 May 2017 Bath Canine Society Second in Limit Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
03 June 2017 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Limit Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
03 June 2017 Southern Counties Canine Association CC Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
03 June 2017 Southern Counties Canine Association Best of Breed Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
03 June 2017 Southern Counties Canine Association THIRD in WORKING GROUP Kari Järvinen (from Finland)
25 June 2017 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Limit Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
08 July 2017 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
08 October 2017 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Open Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
21 October 2017 The Newfoundland Club Third in Open Mr. Frode Jevne (non-breed specialist - Norway)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mr. Simon Luxmoore (non-breed specialist - Hushwing/Zima)
05 August 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Open Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
05 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Open Mr. Barry Blunden (non-breed specialist - Licassa)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES