BATH CANINE SOCIETY - 25 MAY 2019

Judge: Mr. Jeff Luscott [non-breed specialist - Jalus]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (2/1)
1 Ch. ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Dog (1/0)
1 BRIDGESTONE LOCH LOMOND ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 SANDBEARS ALL INCLUSIVE ← Link available 
2 BRIDGESTONE LOCH LOMOND ← Link available 
3 ACAVISTE BIG BANG THEORY ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SANDBEARS ALL INCLUSIVE ← Link available 
Junior Dog (1/0)
1 TALLISBAY THEODORE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (6/2)
1 GUNNERSNEWFS ALL ABOUT ME AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available 
2 SHINGLEBAY MR BOJANGLES ← Link available 
3 MERRYBEAR JOLLY ROGER ← Link available 
Limit Dog (4/0)
1 MILLTHORPE MR ROCHESTER JW, ShCM ← Link available 
2 SANDBEARS ON THE MONEY ← Link available 
3 BEARHUGS COURAGE ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/3)
1 Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 
2 Ch. SEABROOK LET'S TALK ABOUT ME ← Link available 
3 MERRYBEAR JENSON ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. SEABROOK LET'S TALK ABOUT ME ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch., Am. Ch. MAINLAND ANCHORBAY NOW I KNOW MY ABC'S ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (1/0)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available 
Best Veteran in Breed
Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (2/0)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GWERYD ← Link available 
2 ZENTAUR DROP IT LIKE ITS HOT FOR OIALT ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (5/0)
1 WILBEARS LITTLE MERMAID ← Link available 
2 ZENTAUR THIS IS JAM HOT ← Link available 
3 CAMNOIRE GHOST KATO ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (9/3)
1 SHERIDEL URSULA ← Link available 
2 SANDBEARS YOURE ONLY JELLO WITH SHEENMARIE ← Link available 
3 KING OF HELLULAND MATERIAL GIRL AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (11/5)
1 NEW ANGELS PRETTY IN PINK JW, ShCM ← Link available 
2 ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 GUNNERSNEWFS ALL OR NOTHING JW ← Link available 
Open Bitch (6/0)
1 SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ShCM ← Link available 
2 Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF TO SHEENMARIE ShCM, ShCEx ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
NEW ANGELS PRETTY IN PINK JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ShCM ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Special Beginners Dog or Bitch (6/0)
1 BEARHUGS COURAGE ShCM ← Link available 
2 CAMNOIRE CRUSH BLACKCOAST JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 MILEOAK RUBY TUESDAY ← Link available 
Best Special Beginners in Breed
BEARHUGS COURAGE ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP SPECIAL BEGINNERS
THIRD BEARHUGS COURAGE ShCM ← Link available Critique

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk