ZENTAUR DROP IT LIKE ITS HOT FOR OIALT


Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 11 June 2018

Health Info

Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Stephanie Mills & Richard Chatburn

Breeder

Name: Gary & Teresa Coldwell and Faye Coldwell and Elaine Coldwell
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: PARADESO SPIRITO DI ITALIA
Pet Name: Billy
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 July 2002
Dam
Name: Ch. ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART, JW, ShCM
Pet Name: Muse
Colour: Black
DoB: 27 January 2014

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
ZENTAUR HOT DIGGITY Black Litter brother Both
ZENTAUR THIS IS JAM HOT Brown Litter sister Both
BLACKTIDE HEAVEN KNOWS, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLACK ICE, JW, ShCM White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD BLUE LAGOON AT MILLTHORPE Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD ICE BLAST White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD SEA BREEZE Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD TO THREEPOND'S White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TAMBOLINA ROSE OF SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TOPAZ STAR Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TUXEDO TED Black and White Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM AGAINST ALL ODDS Black Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM MORE THAN WORDS Black Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM THIS IS HEAVEN Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR ELL OH ELLE Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR OH EMM GEE Black Half brother Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN, JW, ShCM, VW Brown Half sister Sire
MILEOAK NOOSA AT MAYOSEA Brown Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO, JW Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD HEARTBREAKER AT SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD WHATZUPWITU AT SEAPONDS Black Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL POSSO BACIARTI AT FIELDBEARS Black Half brother Sire
Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO, JW Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL UN MILIONE DI BACI Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS BLUE PRINT Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS NEWS PRINT Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS ELKIE BROOKS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS GRACE JONES Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
PARADESO HIGH SPIRIT Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
Ch., Int. Ch. PARADESO I AM THE SPIRIT Brown Half brother Sire
PARADESO SPIRIT IN THE SKY, ShCM Brown Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS ONLY WORDS FOR STELAMAH Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS OUT SPOKEN Brown with white chest marking and paws Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS SAY AFTER ME Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SO TO SPEAK Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SPLASH DANCE Brown Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SPIN DOCTOR, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD EVENING STAR Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD RUSHING RIVER, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER AT BLACKTIDE Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD WIND DANCER Black Half sister Sire
MAIN TICKLE RED ADMIRAL OF POW WOW Brown Half brother Sire
It. Ch. MAIN TICKLE RIFT VALLEY Brown Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for ZENTAUR DROP IT LIKE ITS HOT FOR OIALT with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
03 January 2019 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Minor Puppy Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
08 March 2019 Crufts Third in Minor Puppy Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
20 April 2019 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Puppy Mr. K. Sigurd Wilberg (non-breed specialist - Kanix)
28 April 2019 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Puppy Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
09 May 2019 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Puppy Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
18 May 2019 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mr. Christopher J. Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
25 May 2019 Bath Canine Society Second in Puppy Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
01 June 2019 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Puppy Mrs. Nadjia Timmermans-Kadenko (non-breed specialist - Russkaja Mechta, Netherlands)
07 June 2019 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
16 June 2019 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Junior Mrs. Carol E. Stuckey (Honeybears)
23 June 2019 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Junior Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
28 June 2019 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog or Bitch Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
28 June 2019 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
28 June 2019 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Yearling Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
05 July 2019 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. Rodney P. Oldham (non-breed specialist - Towmena)
05 July 2019 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Yearling Mr. Rodney P. Oldham (non-breed specialist - Towmena)
13 July 2019 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Special Beginners Dog or Bitch Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
13 July 2019 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Yearling Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
26 July 2019 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Special Beginners Dog or Bitch Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
26 July 2019 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Junior Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
05 August 2019 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Junior Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
05 August 2019 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Yearling Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
05 August 2019 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Special Beginners Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
10 August 2019 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
17 August 2019 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Junior Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
17 August 2019 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Yearling Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
23 February 2019 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Minor Puppy Mr. John Purnell (non-breed specialist - Yikasown)
04 May 2019 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Puppy Mrs. Jane Lindley (Lindgreave)
03 August 2019 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Mrs. Liz Shears (Bearbay)
03 August 2019 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Black Mrs. Liz Shears (Bearbay)
03 August 2019 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Graduate Mr. Jan Counotte (Cape Lewisporte - Belgium)
03 August 2019 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Special Open - Black Mr. Jan Counotte (Cape Lewisporte - Belgium)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES