• Denzal
  • Denzal

Info

Pet Name: Denzal
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 29 October 2005
Hips: BVA 14 (6/8)
Elbows: BVA 1
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Craig Rodgers & Sharon Morgan

Breeder

Name: Sharon Morgan
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: PARADESO SPIRITO DI ITALIA
Pet Name: Billy
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 July 2002
Dam
Name: STELAMAH BARLEY GOLD BY SHALOWSEAS
Pet Name:
Colour: Brown
DoB: 23 September 2002

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
SHALOWSEAS BIG BANG Black 7 January 2012
SHALOWSEAS ELSIE TANNER Black 7 January 2012
SHALOWSEAS FIRECRACKER Brown 7 January 2012
Ir. Ch. SHALOWSEAS SPARKS WILL FLY AT BROOKESTAR Black 7 January 2012
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
BLACKTIDE HEAVEN KNOWS, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLACK ICE, JW, ShCM White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD BLUE LAGOON AT MILLTHORPE Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD ICE BLAST White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD SEA BREEZE Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD TO THREEPOND'S White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TAMBOLINA ROSE OF SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TOPAZ STAR Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TUXEDO TED Black and White Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM AGAINST ALL ODDS Black Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM MORE THAN WORDS Black Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM THIS IS HEAVEN Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR ELL OH ELLE Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR OH EMM GEE Black Half brother Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN, JW, ShCM Brown Half sister Sire
MILEOAK NOOSA AT MAYOSEA Brown Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO, JW Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD HEARTBREAKER AT SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD WHATZUPWITU AT SEAPONDS Black Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL POSSO BACIARTI AT FIELDBEARS Black Half brother Sire
Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO, JW Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL UN MILIONE DI BACI Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS BLUE PRINT Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS NEWS PRINT Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS ELKIE BROOKS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS GRACE JONES Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
PARADESO HIGH SPIRIT Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
Ch., Int. Ch. PARADESO I AM THE SPIRIT Brown Half brother Sire
PARADESO SPIRIT IN THE SKY, ShCM Brown Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS ONLY WORDS FOR STELAMAH Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS OUT SPOKEN Brown with white chest marking and paws Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS SAY AFTER ME Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SO TO SPEAK Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SPLASH DANCE Brown Half sister Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD EVENING STAR Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD RUSHING RIVER, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER AT BLACKTIDE Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD WIND DANCER Black Half sister Sire
MAIN TICKLE RED ADMIRAL OF POW WOW Brown Half brother Sire
It. Ch. MAIN TICKLE RIFT VALLEY Brown Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
05 April 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Post Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
05 April 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
09 May 2008 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Post Graduate Mrs. Esther M. H. Denham (Attimore)
25 May 2008 Bath Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
10 June 2008 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
26 June 2008 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
06 July 2008 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
04 August 2008 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Limit Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
16 August 2008 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Limit Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
06 September 2008 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
18 October 2008 The Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
04 April 2009 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
18 April 2009 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Limit Mr. Eric Prunier (from France)
24 May 2009 Bath Canine Society Second in Limit Ms. Carrie A. Russell-Smith (Llaneirwg)
15 June 2009 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Limit Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
01 August 2009 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Limit Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
01 August 2009 Joint Newfoundland Clubs CC Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
01 August 2009 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Best of Breed Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
03 August 2009 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Limit Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
10 August 2009 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
22 October 2009 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Limit Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
13 December 2009 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Limit Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
09 May 2010 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Limit Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
06 June 2010 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Limit Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
02 August 2010 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Limit Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES