NORTHERN NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB - 4 APRIL 2009
Judge: Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell [Seawolf]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (3/1)
1 HONEYBEARS SHOGUN ← Link available Critique
2 Ir. Ch. SHERIDEL KENTUCKY ← Link available Critique
Special Veteran Dog (4/0)
1 NEWPHREY BEST BUDDY ← Link available Critique
2 HONEYBEARS MURPHY ← Link available Critique
3 ASCOT DAYS ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Dog (5/0)
1 SHALOWSEAS JUST LIKE THAT AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 CALVADOS DUC DE NORMANDIE ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS BARNEY RUBBLE OF ELBEAR ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (5/0)
1 KYRIMARA OBERON ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS AM I BOTHERED ← Link available Critique
3 WILDERLAND AMBER SPYGLASS ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SHALOWSEAS JUST LIKE THAT AT PARADESO ← Link available 
Junior Dog (7/0)
1 TEDDYHAWKS CLEVER TREVER ← Link available Critique
2 SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (3/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD SORCERERS SON ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS INIT TO WINIT ← Link available Critique
Novice Dog (2/1)
1 TEDDYHAWKS CLEVER TREVER ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (2/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC ← Link available Critique
2 CHERAPIPPIN UNWIN WARRIOR FOR LINDALL   Critique
Post Graduate Dog (9/1)
1 WANITOPA BARBER OF SEVILLE AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 JOALTA MOON MISSION ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS SUCH A SNOB ← Link available 
Limit Dog (9/2)
1 SHALOWSEAS SPIN DOCTOR ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available Critique
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN BRENIG AT URSAMAJOR ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/3)
1 Ch. SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD ← Link available Critique
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN ARENIG FAWR AT ABBEYDORE ← Link available 
Special Open - Brown Dog (2/1)
1 VODAHOND THE MIRACLE OF HARBOURBANK ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Landseer Dog (6/0)
1 DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available Critique
2 SCOTIABEAR BON JOVI ← Link available Critique
3 MILLTHORPE SEA EAGLE AT KAIJASHOLME ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (4/0)
1 DARKPEAK PENNY DREAMWEAVER ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR GIVUS TAMORADAT ← Link available Critique
3 CRYSTALWATER DALLAS ← Link available 
Special Veteran Bitch (2/0)
1 STELAMAH STAR CHOICE ← Link available Critique
2 HONEYBEARS MELODY ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (5/2)
1 DARKTARN DIVA DUCK OF JOALTA   Critique
2 SANDBEARS STRUCK GOLD ← Link available Critique
3 BARANOVA CALYPSO ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (7/0)
1 STELAMAH CHOCOLATE BUTTONS FOR SHALOWSEAS ← Link available Critique
2 SOLWAYBAY QUEEN OF CO MAYO ← Link available Critique
3 LOSSMAIG FLORA MCDONALD ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (14/2)
1 SHALOWSEAS DRAMA QUEEN AMONG ALEEKA ← Link available Critique
2 TEDDYHAWKS ABRACADABRA ← Link available Critique
3 MIDNIGHT LADY'S PROMISE AT NORDICANGEL ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (4/1)
1 SEAFAR JITTERBUG ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS SHE'S A DIAMOND AT WATERBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH MISTLETOE KISSES ← Link available 
Novice Bitch (5/1)
1 TEDDYHAWKS ABRACADABRA ← Link available 
2 SEAFAR JITTERBUG ← Link available 
3 SCOTIABEAR LUCK BE A LADY ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (5/0)
1 SHALOWSEAS DRAMA QUEEN AMONG ALEEKA ← Link available 
2 MAYOSS GRACE JONES ← Link available Critique
3 DARBYDALE SHE'S LIKE THE WIND ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (12/3)
1 MERRYBEAR SHE'S THE ONE FOR NORDICANGEL ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW ← Link available Critique
3 CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (12/1)
1 SEAFAR DANI CALIFORNIA ← Link available Critique
2 MIDNIGHT LADY'S WHOOPS NOW SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 ZENTAUR ASTABEE DOTTIE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (9/3)
1 SANDBEARS AMERICANO ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 
Special Open - Brown Bitch (3/2)
1 ANDSAMBEAR KIERAGH OF OROVALES   Critique
Special Open - Landseer Bitch (4/0)
1 SEAFAR DANI CALIFORNIA ← Link available 
2 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW ← Link available 
3 DARKTARN DIVA DUCK OF JOALTA   
Bitch CC
SEAFAR DANI CALIFORNIA ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SANDBEARS AMERICANO ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.